262 Line
Lann Bihoué→Kerhars
IZILO
IZILO 262 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 262 bus (Lann Bihoué→Kerhars) has 20 stops departing from Lann Bihoué and ending at Kerhars.
Choose any of the 262 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lann Bihoué→Kerhars (20 stops)
Lann Bihoué
Ménéguen
Saint Armand
Bihoué
Kerméné
Le Poux
Croëz Hent
Kerembarz
Coatcoff
Manécohal
Trézéléguen
Saint Mathieu
Croix Notre Dame
Kermabo
Kergaher
Villeneuve Troloch
Précar
Queverne
Le Puil
Kerhars
262 FAQ
What time does the 262 bus start operating?
Services on the 262 bus start at 12:50 on Wednesday.
What time does the 262 bus stop working?
Services on the 262 bus stop at 18:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 262 bus arrive?
When does the Lann Bihoué→Kerhars bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lann Bihoué→Kerhars bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 262 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 262 bus stop.
262 Bus Schedule
262 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:20 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:20 - 18:45 | 28 - 56 |
Tue | 17:20 - 18:45 | 28 - 56 |
Wed | 12:50 - 18:20 | 31 - 219 |
Thu | 17:20 - 18:45 | 28 - 56 |
Fri | 17:20 - 18:45 | 28 - 56 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 262 (from Lann Bihoué), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 262 (Lann Bihoué→Kerhars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
262 line bus fare
IZILO 262 (Lann Bihoué→Kerhars) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
262 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 262 bus route is Lann Bihoué and the last stop is Kerhars. 262 (Lann Bihoué→Kerhars) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 262 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 262 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 262 bus to take on your trip.
Line 262 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 262 (Lann Bihoué→Kerhars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 262 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 262, in Lorient
262 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 350 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - CLEGUER LEnfer - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 250 - GUIDEL Coatroual - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 42E - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 362 - BUBRY Saint-Yves École - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 153 - PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand/ Schedule
- 252 - GUIDEL Trezeleguen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 113 - GROIX Port Tudy <-> Tout arrêt de l’île/ Schedule
- 264 - GUIDEL Beg Nenez - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de la Paix/ Schedule
- 201 - PLŒMEUR Kerloret - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 124 - NAVETTE NAVAL GROUP / LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Porte Colbert/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule
- 306 - LANGUIDIC Villeneuve Dézinio - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 122 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Penquesten - HENNEBONT - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- 31 - LANESTER Le resto – LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 303 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - HENNEBONT Lycée Le Talhouët/ Schedule
- 103 - BUBRY Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 302 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - HENNEBONT Collèges et lycées - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de La Paix/ Schedule