269B Line
天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)
KMB
KMB 269B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 269B bus (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) has 20 stops departing from 天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T and ending at 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 269B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) (20 stops)
天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T
天悅邨 Tin Yuet Estate
天晴邨晴彩樓 Ching Choi House Tin Ching Estate
天晴邨晴雲樓 Ching Wan House Tin Ching Estate
天富苑能富閣 Nang Fu House Tin Fu Court
天澤邨 Tin Chak Estate
香港濕地公園 Hong Kong Wetland Park
慧景軒 Vianni Cove
香港青年協會李兆基書院 Hkfyg Lee Shau Kee College
美湖居 Maywood Court
景湖居 Kenswood Court
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
西九龍站 West Kowloon Station
匯翔道 Wui Cheung Road
柯士甸道 Austin Road
新港中心 Silvercord
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
永安廣場 Wing on Plaza
紅荔道 Hung Lai Road
紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus
269B FAQ
What time does the 269B bus start operating?
Services on the 269B bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 269B bus stop working?
Services on the 269B bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 269B bus arrive?
When does the 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 269B (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) bus fare?
The 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) bus fare is $5.60 - $20.10.
Does the KMB 269B bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 269B bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 269B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 269B bus stop.
269B bus Schedule
269B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 269B (from 天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 269B (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
269B line bus fare
KMB 269B (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $20.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
269B (KMB)
The first stop of the 269B bus route is 天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T and the last stop is 紅磡(紅鸞道)總站 Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) Bus Terminus. 269B (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 269B has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 269B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 269B bus to take on your trip.
Line 269B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 269B (紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 269B bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 269B, in Hong Kong
269B - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 26 - 順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 86K - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- N237 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 葵盛(循環線) Kwai Shing (Circular)美孚 Mei Foo - 葵盛(循環線) Kwai Shing (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85X - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 259E - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- N41X - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 934A - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14X - 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 260R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court
- 81K - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court/ Schedule
- 69M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- N243 - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65X - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- N373 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 3X - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭/西九龍站 China Ferry Terminal / West Kowloon Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭/西九龍站 China Ferry Terminal / West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 252X - 屯門(恒順園/置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Handsome Court / Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(恒順園/置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Handsome Court / Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule