27 Line
Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 27 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna) has 8 stops departing from Ostrava, Proskovice and ending at Zábřeh, Kino Luna.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna (8 stops)
Ostrava, Proskovice
Proskovice, Horní Cesta
Stará Bělá, Křižovatka
Výškovice, Osada
Výškovice, Klášterského
Výškovice, Smrčkova
Výškovice, Staré Výškovice
Zábřeh, Kino Luna
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 03:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 22:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 Bus Schedule
27 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:15 - 22:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Mon | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Tue | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Wed | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Thu | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Fri | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Sat | 03:15 - 22:41 | 1166 |
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Ostrava, Proskovice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
27 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 27 (Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
27 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Ostrava, Proskovice and the last stop is Zábřeh, Kino Luna. 27 (Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 27 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Ostrava, Zábřeh, Kino Luna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 27, in Ostrava
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- X14 - Přívoz, Hlučínská - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána/ Schedule
- 29 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Šenov, Náměstí/ Schedule
- 81 - Řepiště, U Kříže - Mor. Ostrava, Úan/ Schedule
- 48 - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih - Poruba, Opavská/ Schedule
- 33 - Přívoz, Oderská - Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova/ Schedule
- 39 - Paskov, Folvark - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule
- 92 - Kunčice, Nádraží - Sl. Ostrava, Gymnázium/ Schedule
- 73 - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 31 - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- X1 - Mor. Ostrava, Důl Jindřich - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- X8 - Nová Ves, Vodárna - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 59 - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám. - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 26 - Ostrava, Proskovice - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám./ Schedule
- 77 - Ostrava, Výškovice - Hrabová, Statek/ Schedule
- 55 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 76 - Svinov, Mosty - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 46B - Svinov, Mosty - Polanka, Střed/ Schedule
- 79 - Svinov, Dubí - Svinov, Nádraží/ Schedule
- 44 - Třebovice, Tesco - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule