3 Line
Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera
Bus Company
Bus Company 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera) has 6 stops departing from Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS and ending at Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera.
3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:53. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera (6 stops)
Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS
Corso Monviso / Ospedale
Corso Monviso / Stadio
Corso Monviso / Liceo Artistico
Tetto Bonelli
Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 06:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 06:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Bus Company 3 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 3 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:53 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:53 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:53 | Single departure |
Bus Company Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Cuneo info now.
3 line bus fare
Bus Company 3 (Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Cuneo’s official website.
3 (Bus Company)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS and the last stop is Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera. 3 (Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Santa Croce / Tetto Ravera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Company or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, funicular, train or gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Company and any bus, including line 3, in Turin
3 - Alternative Directions
- 3 - Cervasca / Via Gandhi / Piazza Martiri / Schedule
- 3 - Via Elva / Ospedale Carle / Schedule
- 3 - Vignolo / Piazza Grande / Schedule
- 3 - Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS / Schedule
- 3 - Vignolo / Pilone / Schedule
- 3 - Bernezzo / Via Don Dalmasso / Capolinea / Schedule
- 3 - Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti / Schedule
- 3 - Piazzale Libertà / Stazione FS / Schedule
- 3 - Corso Nizza / Piazza Galimberti / Schedule
- 3 - S.Defendente / Chiesa / Schedule
Bus Company Lines in Turin
- G - Cuneo - Navetta Parcheggi/ Schedule
- 9 - Magliano Alpi - Cuneo/ Schedule
- 8 - Cuneo - Centallo/ Schedule
- 4 - Cuneo - S.p. Gallo - Bosco Di Busca/ Schedule
- 6 - Circolare/ Schedule
- 5 - Cuneo - Spinetta - Villaggio Colombero/ Schedule
- 4 - Cuneo - Madonna Dell' Olmo - Passatore - S.p. Gallo/ Schedule
- 1 - Cuneo - Crocetta - Roccavione/ Schedule
- C - Cuneo - Navetta Centro/ Schedule
- 7 - Cuneo - Tarantasca/ Schedule
- 2 - Cuneo - Madonna Delle Grazie/ Schedule