30 Line
Balsa - Rudge Ramos (via Caminho do Mar)
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 30 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Balsa) has 54 stops departing from P.C.O. Terminal Vila Império and ending at Terminal Balsa.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balsa (54 stops)
P.C.O. Terminal Vila Império
Av. Dr. Rudge Ramos
Av Dr Rudge Ramos 1561
Avenida Doutor Rudge Ramos 1185
Avenida Doutor Rudge Ramos
Avenida Doutor Rudge Ramos 383
Parada Praça São João Batista
Praça São João Batista
Rua Carlos Seno
Av. Caminho do Mar, 3129 - Parada Jair Fongaro
Avenida Caminho do Mar 2901
Av Caminho do Mar 2709
Avenida Caminho Do Mar 2355
Parada Gabriel D'Anunzio
Rua Universal 116
Parada Panificadora Santa Terezinha
Rua Universal 514
Rua Universal 730
Avenida Onze De Agosto 277
Rua Onze de Agosto, 79
Avenida Kennedy
Parada Ubs Vila Dayse
Parada Caixa Economica Federal
Av. Kennedy, 143 - Parada Corpo de Bombeiros
Parada Baffin
Rua Banda 10
Avenida Redenção, 216
Av Mauricio Caetano de Castro 2154
Parada Caixa
Parada Djalma Dutra(C/B)
Parada Correios( C/B)
Avenida Faria Lima
Lauro Gomes St Bairro
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2017
Avenida Me Odete 1722
Rodovia Anchieta 427
Rodovia Anchieta 25080-25266
Rodovia Anchieta, 46264-46288
Parada Estrada do Vergueiro
Parada Ilha de Capri
Terminal Tereza Suster ( Desembarque )
Parada Iazul
Rua Rio Acima 378
Rua Rio Acima 678
Estrada Do Rio Acima 1280
Estrada do Rio Acima,1596
Parada Oposto U.B.S. dos Fincos
Estrada do Morro Grande,114-304
Estrada do Morro Grande, 556-836
Estrada do Morro Grande, 916-972
Avenida Francisco Finco, 248-380
Avenida Francisco Finco, 580
Avenida Francisco Finco, 914-1014
Terminal Balsa
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 00:05 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 23:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Balsa - Rudge Ramos (via Caminho do Mar) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balsa - Rudge Ramos (via Caminho do Mar) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 30 (Balsa) bus fare?
The Balsa - Rudge Ramos (via Caminho do Mar) (Balsa) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:55 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:25 | 18 - 35 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:25 | 18 - 35 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:25 | 18 - 35 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:25 | 18 - 35 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:25 | 18 - 35 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:05 | 25 - 40 |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from P.C.O. Terminal Vila Império), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Balsa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
30 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 30 (Balsa) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
30 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is P.C.O. Terminal Vila Império and the last stop is Terminal Balsa. 30 (Balsa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Balsa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 30, in Sao Paulo Region
30 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 13B - Parque Imigrantes - Terminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 70 - Terminal Ferrazópolis - Fundação ABC/ Schedule
- 39A - Tiradentes - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 36 - Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro/ Schedule
- 02 - Jardim Irajá - Taboão/ Schedule
- 33 - Jardim Pinheiro - Paço/ Schedule
- 34B - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 01 - Esperança - Taboão/ Schedule
- 54C - Sacolão - Rua São Francisco/ Schedule
- 07A - Mizuho - Paço/ Schedule
- 20 - Parque Imigrantes - Paço/ Schedule
- 39B - Alto Boa Vista - Tintas Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 17 - São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)/ Schedule
- 15A - Detroit - Rudge Ramos
- 08 - Selecta - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 19 - Industrial - Los Angeles/ Schedule
- 43 - Detroit - Paulicéia/ Schedule
- 18 - Sacolão - Vila Marlene/ Schedule
- 29 - Jardim Tupã - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule