Bus - 31

31

Balboa

MUNI

Line status
Published on: 11/29/2018 8:10 PM
Temporary Stop Relocations Map
Read more

31 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 31 bus (Direction: Ocean Beach) has 55 stops departing from Steuart St & Mission St and ending in Cabrillo St & La Playa St.

31 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:11 AM and ends at 11:51 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Ocean Beach

Steuart St & Mission St 77 Steuart St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Steuart St & Market St View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Drumm St 101 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Front St 388 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Sansome St Sansome Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Montgomery St 653 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Grant Ave 763 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Powell St Cable Car Waiting Line, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Taylor St 38 Turk St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Jones St 205 Jones St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Leavenworth St 201 Leavenworth St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Hyde St 414 Turk St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Larkin St 510 Larkin Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Larkin St 606 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Polk St 700 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Van Ness Ave 800 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Gough St 1010 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Laguna St 1200 Laguna St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Buchanan St 1301 Buchanan St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Fillmore St 1301 Fillmore Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Pierce St 1177 Pierce St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Eddy St & Scott St 1196 Scott St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Divisadero St & Eddy St 1201 Divisadero Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Broderick St 932 Broderick St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Baker St 15 Anzavista Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Lyon St Turk Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Central Ave 197 Anzavista Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Masonic Ave 2309 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Roselyn Ter 2545 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Chabot Ter 2801 Turk Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Parker Ave 510 Parker Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Turk St & Stanyan St 197 Stanyan Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & Arguello Blvd Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 4th Ave 590 04th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 6th Ave 595 06th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 8th Ave 590 08th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 10th Ave 594 10th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 12th Ave 594 12th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & Park Presidio Blvd 14th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 17th Ave 1546 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 19th Ave 1594 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 21st Ave 590 21st Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 23rd Ave 2150 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 25th Ave 699 25th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 28th Ave 694 28th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 30th Ave 701 30th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 32nd Ave 3088 Balboa St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 35th Ave 3314 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 37th Ave 3546 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 40th Ave 698 40th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Balboa St & 43rd Ave 690 43rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
45th Ave & Balboa St 4401 Balboa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
45th Ave & Cabrillo St 4400 Cabrillo Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cabrillo St & 47th Ave 794 47th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cabrillo St & La Playa St La Playa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

31 FAQ

What time does the 31 bus start operating?

31 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 31 bus stop working?

31 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 31 bus arrive?

When does the Balboa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Balboa Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 31 bus Stops

Steuart St & Mission St • Steuart St & Market St • Market St & Drumm St • Market St & Front St • Market St & Sansome St • Market St & Montgomery St • Market St & Grant Ave • Market St & Powell St • Turk St & Taylor St • Turk St & Jones St • Turk St & Leavenworth St • Turk St & Hyde St • Turk St & Larkin St • Eddy St & Larkin St • Eddy St & Polk St • Eddy St & Van Ness Ave • Eddy St & Gough St • Eddy St & Laguna St • Eddy St & Buchanan St • Eddy St & Fillmore St • Eddy St & Pierce St • Eddy St & Scott St • Divisadero St & Eddy St • Turk St & Broderick St • Turk St & Baker St • Turk St & Lyon St • Turk St & Central Ave • Turk St & Masonic Ave • Turk St & Roselyn Ter • Turk St & Chabot Ter • Turk St & Parker Ave • Turk St & Stanyan St • Balboa St & Arguello Blvd • Balboa St & 4th Ave • Balboa St & 6th Ave • Balboa St & 8th Ave • Balboa St & 10th Ave • Balboa St & 12th Ave • Balboa St & Park Presidio Blvd • Balboa St & 17th Ave • Balboa St & 19th Ave • Balboa St & 21st Ave • Balboa St & 23rd Ave • Balboa St & 25th Ave • Balboa St & 28th Ave • Balboa St & 30th Ave • Balboa St & 32nd Ave • Balboa St & 35th Ave • Balboa St & 37th Ave • Balboa St & 40th Ave • Balboa St & 43rd Ave • 45th Ave & Balboa St • 45th Ave & Cabrillo St • Cabrillo St & 47th Ave • Cabrillo St & La Playa St

List of 31 bus Streets

77 Steuart St • 101 Market St • 388 Market St • Sansome Street • 653 Market Street • 763 Market Street • Cable Car Waiting Line • 38 Turk St • 205 Jones St • 201 Leavenworth St • 414 Turk St • 510 Larkin Street • 606 Eddy St • 700 Polk Street • 800 Van Ness Avenue • 1010 Eddy St • 1200 Laguna St • 1301 Buchanan St • 1301 Fillmore Street • 1177 Pierce St • 1196 Scott St • 1201 Divisadero Street • 932 Broderick St • 15 Anzavista Ave • Turk Boulevard • 197 Anzavista Ave • 2309 Turk Blvd • 2545 Turk Blvd • 2801 Turk Blvd • 510 Parker Ave • 197 Stanyan Blvd • Balboa Street • 590 04th Ave • 595 06th Ave • 590 08th Ave • 594 10th Ave • 594 12th Ave • 14th Avenue • 1546 Balboa St • 1594 19th Avenue • 590 21st Avenue • 2150 Balboa St • 699 25th Ave • 694 28th Ave • 701 30th Ave • 3088 Balboa St • 3314 Balboa Street • 3546 Balboa Street • 698 40th Avenue • 690 43rd Ave • 4401 Balboa Street • 4400 Cabrillo Street • 794 47th Ave • La Playa Street

31 bus Schedule

31 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:11 AM - 11:51 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:51 PM
Tuesday 12:11 AM - 11:51 PM
Wednesday 12:11 AM - 11:51 PM
Thursday 12:11 AM - 11:51 PM
Friday 12:11 AM - 11:51 PM
Saturday 12:11 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 31 bus route is Steuart St & Mission St and the last stop is Cabrillo St & La Playa St. 31 (Direction: Ocean Beach) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 31 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.

31 near me

Alternative Directions

31 FAQ

What time does the 31 bus start operating?

31 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 31 bus stop working?

31 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 31 bus arrive?

When does the Balboa Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Balboa Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More