Bus - 34

34

34-Aspen Hill-Friendship Heights

Montgomery County Ride On

34 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 34 bus (Direction: Friendship Heights) has 52 stops departing from Wheaton Station & Bay J and ending in Friendship Hts Station.

34 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:10 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Friendship Heights

Wheaton Station & Bay J 11150 Georgia Ave, Wheaton View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Veirs Mill Rd 2729 University Blv W, North Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Midvale Rd 2901 University Blv W, North Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Hillsdale Dr 2929 University Blvd W, North Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Hobson St 3139 University Blv W, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & @3333 3308 University Blv W, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Madison St 3405 Nimitz Rd, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Decatur Ave 3535 University Blvd W, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Perry Ave 3727 University Boulevard West, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
University W Blvd & Connecticut Ave 10756 Connecticut Ave, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Connecticut Ave & Plyers Mill Rd 10620 Connecticut Avenue, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Connecticut Ave & Howard Ave 10550 Connecticut Ave, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Knowles Ave & Detrick Ave 3910 Knowles Ave, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Summit Ave & Warner St 10406 Summit Ave, Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Summit Ave & Prospect St 10306 Summit Ave, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Summit Ave & Cedar Ln 10208 Summit Ave, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Dresden St 10118 Cedar La, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Everett St 10028 Cedar La, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Franklin St 10022 Cedar Lane, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Glenrose St 10008 Cedar Lane, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Saul Rd 9908 Cedar La, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Delmont Ln 4501 Delmont Lane, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Parkwood Dr 9601 Parkwood Dr, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Parkhill Dr 9330 W Parkhill Dr, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Chanute Dr 9314 Cedar Lane, South Kensington View full schedule Go to station
Cedar Ln & Elmhirst Pkwy 9200 Cedar La, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Rockville Pike & North Dr View full schedule Go to station
Rockville Pi & South Dr View full schedule Go to station
Woodmont Av & Battery La 4811 Battery La, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Battery La & #4887 4887 Battery Lane, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Battery La & #4977 4970 Battery La, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Battery La & Keystone Av 5015 Battery Lane, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Old Georgetown Rd & Battery La 8014 Old Georgetown Road, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Old Georgetown Rd & Glenbrook Rd 7976 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Old Georgetown Rd & Del Ray Ave 7830 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Old Georgetown Rd & Arlington Rd 7750 Old Georgetown Road, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Woodmont Ave & Old Georgetown Rd 7628 Old Georgetown Rd, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Bethesda Station 7450 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Woodmont Ave & North Ave 7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Montgomery Ln & East Ln Montgomery Lane, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Elm St 7316 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Miller Ave 7130 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Stanford St 6820 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Nottingham Dr 6600 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Norwood Dr 6500 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Chevy Chase Blvd 4601 Chevy Chase Blv, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Langdrum Ln 6300 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Drummond Ave 4501 Drummond Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Dorset Ave 4507 Dorset Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & Somerset Terr 5510 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin Ave & South Park Ave 5504 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda View full schedule Go to station
Friendship Hts Station 28 Wisconsin Cir, Washington View full schedule Go to station

34 FAQ

What time does the 34 bus start operating?

34 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus stop working?

34 bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus arrive?

When does the 34-Aspen Hill-Friendship Heights Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 34-Aspen Hill-Friendship Heights Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 34 bus Stops

Wheaton Station & Bay J • University W Blvd & Veirs Mill Rd • University W Blvd & Midvale Rd • University W Blvd & Hillsdale Dr • University W Blvd & Hobson St • University W Blvd & @3333 • University W Blvd & Madison St • University W Blvd & Decatur Ave • University W Blvd & Perry Ave • University W Blvd & Connecticut Ave • Connecticut Ave & Plyers Mill Rd • Connecticut Ave & Howard Ave • Knowles Ave & Detrick Ave • Summit Ave & Warner St • Summit Ave & Prospect St • Summit Ave & Cedar Ln • Cedar Ln & Dresden St • Cedar Ln & Everett St • Cedar Ln & Franklin St • Cedar Ln & Glenrose St • Cedar Ln & Saul Rd • Cedar Ln & Delmont Ln • Cedar Ln & Parkwood Dr • Cedar Ln & Parkhill Dr • Cedar Ln & Chanute Dr • Cedar Ln & Elmhirst Pkwy • Rockville Pike & North Dr • Rockville Pi & South Dr • Woodmont Av & Battery La • Battery La & #4887 • Battery La & #4977 • Battery La & Keystone Av • Old Georgetown Rd & Battery La • Old Georgetown Rd & Glenbrook Rd • Old Georgetown Rd & Del Ray Ave • Old Georgetown Rd & Arlington Rd • Woodmont Ave & Old Georgetown Rd • Bethesda Station • Woodmont Ave & North Ave • Montgomery Ln & East Ln • Wisconsin Ave & Elm St • Wisconsin Ave & Miller Ave • Wisconsin Ave & Stanford St • Wisconsin Ave & Nottingham Dr • Wisconsin Ave & Norwood Dr • Wisconsin Ave & Chevy Chase Blvd • Wisconsin Ave & Langdrum Ln • Wisconsin Ave & Drummond Ave • Wisconsin Ave & Dorset Ave • Wisconsin Ave & Somerset Terr • Wisconsin Ave & South Park Ave • Friendship Hts Station

List of 34 bus Streets

11150 Georgia Ave • 2729 University Blv W • 2901 University Blv W • 2929 University Blvd W • 3139 University Blv W • 3308 University Blv W • 3405 Nimitz Rd • 3535 University Blvd W • 3727 University Boulevard West • 10756 Connecticut Ave • 10620 Connecticut Avenue • 10550 Connecticut Ave • 3910 Knowles Ave • 10406 Summit Ave • 10306 Summit Ave • 10208 Summit Ave • 10118 Cedar La • 10028 Cedar La • 10022 Cedar Lane • 10008 Cedar Lane • 9908 Cedar La • 4501 Delmont Lane • 9601 Parkwood Dr • 9330 W Parkhill Dr • 9314 Cedar Lane • 9200 Cedar La • 4811 Battery La • 4887 Battery Lane • 4970 Battery La • 5015 Battery Lane • 8014 Old Georgetown Road • 7976 Old Georgetown Rd • 7830 Old Georgetown Rd • 7750 Old Georgetown Road • 7628 Old Georgetown Rd • 7450 Wisconsin Ave • 7500 Woodmont Ave • Montgomery Lane • 7316 Wisconsin Ave • 7130 Wisconsin Ave • 6820 Wisconsin Ave • 6600 Wisconsin Ave • 6500 Wisconsin Ave • 4601 Chevy Chase Blv • 6300 Wisconsin Ave • 4501 Drummond Ave • 4507 Dorset Ave • 5510 Wisconsin Ave • 5504 Wisconsin Ave • 28 Wisconsin Cir

34 bus Schedule

34 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 34 bus route is Wheaton Station & Bay J and the last stop is Friendship Hts Station. 34 (Direction: Friendship Heights) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 34 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington / Baltimore, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.

34 near me

34 FAQ

What time does the 34 bus start operating?

34 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus stop working?

34 bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 34 bus arrive?

When does the 34-Aspen Hill-Friendship Heights Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 34-Aspen Hill-Friendship Heights Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More