601 Line
601 - Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle
LANTA
LANTA 601 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601 bus (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) is a circular line with 9 stops departing from Spring St Parking Lot.
Choose any of the 601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle (9 stops)
Spring St Parking Lot
Downtown Bethlehem - Main St
Main St at Walnut St Nb
North St at Main St Eb
Btc - 1 Platform
New St at Walnut St Sb
New St at Wall St
Moravian Historic District
Spring St Parking Lot
601 FAQ
What time does the 601 bus start operating?
Services on the 601 bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus stop working?
Services on the 601 bus stop at 5:48 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus arrive?
When does the 601 - Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 601 - Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 601 (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) bus fare?
The 601 - Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601 bus stop.
601 bus Schedule
601 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 5:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 5:48 PM | 12 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 5:48 PM | 12 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 5:48 PM | 12 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 5:48 PM | 12 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 5:48 PM | 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
LANTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 601 (from Spring St Parking Lot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601 (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LANTA info now.
601 line bus fare
LANTA 601 (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LANTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LANTA’s official website.
601 (LANTA)
The first stop of the 601 bus route is Spring St Parking Lot and the last stop is Spring St Parking Lot. 601 (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 601 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LANTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 601 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 601 (Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601 bus tracker or a live LANTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LANTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for LANTA and any bus, including line 601, in New York - New Jersey
LANTA Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 217 - Slate Belt/ Schedule
- 431 - S Mt MS - Susq & Gilmore/ Schedule
- 423 - ATC to South Mountain MS/ Schedule
- 210 - Lehigh St - Fullerton Ave/ Schedule
- 325 - LVM - Egypt - LCCC - Slati/ Schedule
- BLU - Blue Line/ Schedule
- 214 - Forks/ Schedule
- 218 - Fogelsville/ Schedule
- 606 - South Easton Circulator/ Schedule
- 105 - Hellertown/ Schedule
- 324 - Airport - LVIP I/ Schedule
- 441 - H Morton MS - Hanover Av/ Schedule
- 740 - Jim Thorpe Mauch Chunk Lake Shuttle
- 103 - Susquehanna - Northampton/ Schedule
- 323 - Stabler Center - PSU LV/ Schedule
- 211 - Presidential Village/ Schedule
- 104 - Emmaus - LV Mall/ Schedule
- 422 - AllenHS to Gordon/ Schedule
- 209 - Walbert Ave/ Schedule