41 Line
CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon
TAG
TAG 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Corenc, La Garenne) has 17 stops departing from La Tronche, Grand Sablon and ending at Corenc, La Garenne.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corenc, La Garenne (17 stops)
La Tronche, Grand Sablon
La Tronche, Vercors
La Tronche, Doyen Gosse
La Tronche, Pascal
La Tronche, La Carronnerie Basse
Meylan, Plaine Fleurie
Meylan, Les Léchères
Corenc, Le Cèdre
Corenc, Corenc Mairie
Corenc, Mairie-Condamine
Corenc, Charles Pajon
Corenc, Monument
Corenc, La Corne D'Or
Corenc, Corenc Village
Corenc, Providence
Corenc, Rochasson
Corenc, La Garenne
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 18:30 | 55 - 78 |
Tue | 07:10 - 18:30 | 55 - 78 |
Wed | 07:10 - 18:30 | 55 - 84 |
Thu | 07:10 - 18:30 | 55 - 78 |
Fri | 07:10 - 18:30 | 55 - 78 |
Sat | 07:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from La Tronche, Grand Sablon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Corenc, La Garenne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
41 line bus fare
TAG 41 (Corenc, La Garenne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
41 (TAG)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is La Tronche, Grand Sablon and the last stop is Corenc, La Garenne. 41 (Corenc, La Garenne) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Corenc, La Garenne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 41, in Grenoble
41 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 50 - FONTAINE La Poya / SASSENAGE Les Côtes/ Schedule
- C1 - GRENOBLE Cité Jean Macé / MEYLAN Maupertuis / MONTBONNOT-SAINT- MARTIN Pré de l'Eau/ Schedule
- C4 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / EYBENS Le Verderet/ Schedule
- 70 - MONTCHABOUD Le Village / CHAMP-SUR-DRAC ZA La Plaine/ Schedule
- 19 - SASSENAGE L’Ovalie / SEYSSINS Garlettes/ Schedule
- 14 - GRENOBLE Verdun - Préfecture / GIÈRES Gare - Universités/ Schedule
- C6 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Henri Wallon/ Schedule
- 61 - QUAIX-EN-CHARTREUSE La Cime de Mont-Quaix / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 65 - GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage/ Schedule
- 25 - GRENOBLE Colonel Dumont / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- C2 - GRENOBLE Louise Michel / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 68 - EYBENS La Grange du Château / ÉCHIROLLES La Rampe - Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 46 - SAINT-PAUL-DE-VARCES Place / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET République/ Schedule
- 12 - EYBENS Maisons Neuves / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Les Alloves/ Schedule
- 45 - VIF La Valonne / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Rond-Point de l'Europe/ Schedule
- 43 - GIÈRES Gare - Universités / VENON Le Chapon/ Schedule
- 21 - SEYSSINS Le Prisme / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 67 - HERBEYS Le Bourg / GRENOBLE Grand’place/ Schedule
- 66 - JARRIE Clos Jouvin / ÉCHIROLLES Gare/ Schedule