4288-10 Line
Parque Santa Madalena - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans 4288-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4288-10 bus (Pq. Sta. Madalena) has 75 stops departing from Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05 and ending at Rua Planura 32.
Choose any of the 4288-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pq. Sta. Madalena (75 stops)
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05
Dom Pedro II
Viaduto 31 de Março
Avenida do Estado
Avenida Do Estado
Avenida Do Estado 4288
Av. do Estado, 5334
Avenida do Estado 5540
Avenida Do Estado 5854
Avenida do Estado 4700
Pça. Alberto Lion, 84
Avenida Arno
Rua Presidente Soares Brandão
Rua Dom Joaquim De Melo 150
R. Celso De Azevedo Marques, 60
R. Celso de Azevedo Marques, 273
R. Celso De Azevedo Marques, 500
R. Juventus, 394
Rua Vitoantonio Del Vecchio 188
R. Vitoantônio Del Vecchio, 544
R. Dianópolis, 770
R. Dianópolis, 1010
R. Dianópolis, 1381
R. Dianópolis, 4100
Av. Prof. Luiz Ignácio Anhaia Mello, 650
Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5
R. Dr. Roberto Feijó, 171
R. José dos Reis, 75
R. Igaratá
R. Tomaz Izzo
Av. Zelina, 204
Av. Zelina, 444
Av. Zelina, 670
R. Inácio, 832
R. Inácio, 1006
R. das Mimosas, 212
R. das Mimosas, 376
R. das Giestas, 1250
R. das Giestas, 1480
R. Costa Barros, 144
Rua Costa Barros 274
R. Costa Barros, 544
R. Costa Barros, 698
R. Costa Barros, 944
Rua José Macedo, 641
R. Pe. Pedro Rota, 365
R. Pe. Pedro Rota, 21
Av. do Oratório, 2022
Avenida do Oratório 2320
Av. do Oratório, 2710
Avenida Do Oratório 3022
Avenida do Oratório 3464
Av. do Oratório, 3812
Av. do Oratório, 4154
Av. do Oratório, 4328
Av. do Oratório, 4646
Avenida Morais Costa 17
Avenida Morais Costa 116
Av. Morais Costa, 294
Avenida Morais Costa 530
Avenida Morais Costa 722
Rua Ana Clara 60
R. Ana Clara, 284
Rua Ana Clara 484
Rua Ana Clara 704
Rua Ana Clara 847
R. Antônio Ribeiro Baião, 94
R. Sibila, 78
R. Marcondes Machado, 57
Rua Engenheiro Sá Freire 487
R. Silvestro Silvestri, 321
R. Frei Ruperto de Jesus, 292
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 606
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 1210
Rua Planura 32
4288-10 FAQ
What time does the 4288-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4288-10 bus start at 00:15 on Monday.
What time does the 4288-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4288-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4288-10 bus arrive?
When does the Parque Santa Madalena - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque Santa Madalena - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4288-10 (Pq. Sta. Madalena) bus fare?
The Parque Santa Madalena - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Pq. Sta. Madalena) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4288-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4288-10 bus stop.
4288-10 bus Schedule
4288-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:35 - 23:40 | 40 - 55 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:30 | 35 - 55 |
Tue | 00:30 - 23:30 | 35 - 55 |
Wed | 00:30 - 23:30 | 35 - 55 |
Thu | 00:30 - 23:30 | 35 - 55 |
Fri | 00:30 - 23:30 | 35 - 55 |
Sat | 00:30 - 23:55 | 40 - 60 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4288-10 (from Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4288-10 (Pq. Sta. Madalena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4288-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4288-10 (Pq. Sta. Madalena) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4288-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4288-10 bus route is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.05 and the last stop is Rua Planura 32. 4288-10 (Pq. Sta. Madalena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4288-10 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4288-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4288-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4288-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4288-10 (Pq. Sta. Madalena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4288-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4288-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4288-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 971V-10 - Jardim Vista Alegre - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 6818-10 - Jardim Vale das Virtudes - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 9012-10 - Itaberaba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 637P-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2702-21 - Jardim Pedro José Nunes - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 1745-10 - Vilanova Cachoeirinha - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 6015-10 - Vila Calú - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 677Y-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 8605-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 1701-21 - Jova Rural - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 6821-10 - Jardim Jangadeiro - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 971M-10 - Vila Penteado - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6232-10 - Pinheiros/vila Ida - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N837-11 - Terminal João Dias - Cdhu Butantã/ Schedule
- 5194-21 - Jardim Apurá - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 675P-10 - Shopping Sp Market - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 3721-41 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4036-10 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 1787-10 - Vila Marieta - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 9005-42 - SÃtio dos Francos - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule