435 Line
Porta di Roma - Jonio (MB)
ATAC
ATAC 435 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 435 bus (Val Di Lanzo) has 55 stops departing from Porta Di Roma and ending at Val Di Lanzo.
Choose any of the 435 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Val Di Lanzo (55 stops)
Porta Di Roma
Nomentana/Palombarese
Bene/Lionello
Settebagni/Vigne Nuove
Settebagni/Fantoni
Dante Da Maiano
Crescenzio Conte Di Sabina
Troilo Il Grande
Ratto Delle Sabine/Eretum
S. Alessandro
Jovane
Tuozzi
Menichella
Menichella/Astuti
Cappi
Urbania
Corridonia
Casal Tidei
Pollenza
Casale S. Basilio/Pollenza
Casale S. Basilio/Montecassiano
Casale S. Basilio/Nicolai
Casal Boccone/Ojetti
Nomentana/F.Lli Maristi
Nomentana/De La Riva
Nomentana/Dante Da Maiano
Ratto Delle Sabine/Eretum
Nomentum/Lisciano
Ratto Delle Sabine
Jemolo
Jemolo/Volpe
Tuozzi/Jovane
Tuozzi
Bonifacio F. P.
Fabriano
Buazzelli
Buazzelli/Fabbri
Casale S. Basilio/Nomentana
Casal Boccone/Negri A.
Casal Boccone/Almaviva
Ojetti/Casal Boccone
Ojetti/Aleramo
Ojetti/Pugliese
Ojetti/Primoli
Ojetti/Tosatti
Jonio/Talenti
Jonio/Bandello
Jonio/Monte Fascia
Jonio/Monte Rocchetta
Jonio (Mb1)
P.le Jonio
Tirreno/Valle Scrivia
Val Di Lanzo/Valle Scrivia
Val Di Lanzo/Casale Giuliani
Val Di Lanzo
435 FAQ
What time does the 435 bus start operating?
Services on the 435 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 435 bus stop working?
Services on the 435 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 435 bus arrive?
When does the Porta di Roma - Jonio (MB) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porta di Roma - Jonio (MB) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 435 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 435 bus stop.
435 Bus Schedule
435 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 00:00 | 21 - 33 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:00 | 19 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:00 | 19 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:00 | 19 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:00 | 19 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:00 | 19 - 25 |
Sat | 06:15 - 00:00 | 18 - 25 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 435 (from Porta Di Roma), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 435 (Val Di Lanzo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
435 line bus fare
ATAC 435 (Val Di Lanzo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
435 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 435 bus route is Porta Di Roma and the last stop is Val Di Lanzo. 435 (Val Di Lanzo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 435 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 435 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 435 bus to take on your trip.
Line 435 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 435 (Val Di Lanzo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 435 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 435, in Rome and Lazio
435 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- A50 - Grotte Celoni (MC) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 74 - Laurentina (MB) - Fonte Laurentina/ Schedule
- 03 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - San Giorgio di Acilia/ Schedule
- 309 - S. Maria del Soccorso (MB) - Colli Aniene - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Bologna (MB)/ Schedule
- N201 - Torrione Cerquetta - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 913 - P.za Augusto Imperatore - Monte Mario (FS)/ Schedule
- C4 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- N041 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Case Rosse/ Schedule
- 723 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- 706 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Spinaceto - Tor De' Cenci/ Schedule
- 98 - Corviale - Via Paola/ Schedule
- 712 - Eur Fermi (MB) - Giardino di Roma - Acilia/ Schedule
- 72 - Laurentina - Campus Biomedico (H) - Trigoria/ Schedule
- 628 - Foro Italico - Q.re Appio Latino/ Schedule
- P20 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 341 - Fidene (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 111 - Circolare Tiburtina (MB-FS) - S.Maria del Soccorso (MB)/ Schedule
- N716 - Laurentina (MB) - Montagnola - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 51 - Circolare San Giovanni (MA-MC) - Colosseo (MB) - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- 2BUS - Flaminio (MA) - P.za Mancini/ Schedule