443K Line
Kivistö
HSL
HSL 443K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 443K bus (Kivistö) has 29 stops departing from Pengerpolku and ending at Kivistön Asema.
Choose any of the 443K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kivistö (29 stops)
Pengerpolku
Vestranrinne
Vestranmäki
Vestra
Nummimäentie
Ã…vall
Marstrand
Vestrantie
Siilotie
Vestrantie 6
Sandbacka
Lautmäenkuja
Luhtaanmäenkuja
Kongontie
Kuhajoentie
Mäntylä
Klaukkalantie
Peräjäntie
Vanha Hämeenlinnant.
Backas Keimola
Petas
Kylänpääntie
Metsätorpantie
Moreenitie
Sälpäkuja
Kivistöntie
Kivistön Kirkko
Opaalikuja
Kivistön Asema
443K FAQ
What time does the 443K bus start operating?
Services on the 443K bus start at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 443K bus stop working?
Services on the 443K bus stop at 09:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 443K bus arrive?
When does the Kivistö Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kivistö Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 443K (Kivistö) bus fare?
The Kivistö (Kivistö) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 443K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 443K bus stop.
443K bus Schedule
443K bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:43 - 09:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:43 - 09:47 | 33 - 91 |
Tue | 07:43 - 09:47 | 33 - 91 |
Wed | 07:43 - 09:47 | 33 - 91 |
Thu | 07:43 - 09:47 | 33 - 91 |
Fri | 07:43 - 09:47 | 33 - 91 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 443K (from Pengerpolku), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 443K (Kivistö) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
443K line bus fare
HSL 443K (Kivistö) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
443K (HSL)
The first stop of the 443K bus route is Pengerpolku and the last stop is Kivistön Asema. 443K (Kivistö) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 443K has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 443K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 443K bus to take on your trip.
Line 443K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 443K (Kivistö) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 443K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 443K, in Helsinki
443K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 584T - Kalajärvi-Louhela-Helsinge skola/ Schedule
- 737K - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Jokivarsi-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 431 - Elielinaukio-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 914B - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 55 - Rautatientori-Koskela/ Schedule
- 531 - Tiistilä-Matinkylä (M)-Olari-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 66 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Länsi-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 236B - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Vanhakartano/ Schedule
- 544 - Leppävaara-Karamalmi-Kaitaa-Soukka-Espoonlahti-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 973 - Peijas-Korso-Kannisto-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 903 - Kirkkonummi-Hila/ Schedule
- 214 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Rastaala-Jupperi/ Schedule
- 125N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari- Latokaski/ Schedule
- 8X - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 444 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 163K - Espoonlahti (M)-Kiviruukki-Kurttila-Kurtinmäki/ Schedule
- 149 - Espoonlahden keskus-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 59 - Sompasaari-Kalasatama(M)-Pasila-Pitäjänmäki-Malminkartano/ Schedule
- 172 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 116 - Tapiola-Pohjois-Tapiola/ Schedule