448 Line
Brecht -Wuustwezel - Essen
De Lijn
De Lijn 448 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 448 bus (Essen Gemeentehuis) has 9 stops departing from Essen College and ending at Essen Gemeentehuis.
448 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:10. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 448 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Essen Gemeentehuis (9 stops)
Essen College
Essen Heemhuis
Essen Station
Essen Kloosterstraat
Essen Bibliotheek
Essen Atheneum
Essen Sint-Jozef
Essen Mariaberg
Essen Gemeentehuis
448 FAQ
What time does the 448 bus start operating?
Services on the 448 bus start at 15:10 on Friday.
What time does the 448 bus stop working?
Services on the 448 bus stop at 15:10 on Friday.
What time does the 448 bus arrive?
When does the Brecht -Wuustwezel - Essen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brecht -Wuustwezel - Essen bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 448 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 448 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 448 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 448 bus stop.
448 Bus Schedule
448 bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 15:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 448 (from Essen College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 448 (Essen Gemeentehuis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
448 line bus fare
De Lijn 448 (Essen Gemeentehuis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
448 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 448 bus route is Essen College and the last stop is Essen Gemeentehuis. 448 (Essen Gemeentehuis) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 448 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 448 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 448 bus to take on your trip.
Line 448 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 448 (Essen Gemeentehuis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 448 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 448, in Belgium
448 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 675 - Stabroek - Kalmthout - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 550 - Schoolbus 1 Diest - Loksbergen - Neerlinter/ Schedule
- 85 - Avondlijn Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 71 - Ieper-Kemmel-Mesen-Nieuwkerke-Loker-Poperinge/ Schedule
- 136 - Groot-bijgaarden - Diesdelle - Alsemberg/ Schedule
- 440 - Oostmalle - Brecht/ Schedule
- 182 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Boom/ Schedule
- 781 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 560 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Beukheuvel - Lier/ Schedule
- 168 - Bree - Bocholt Biotechnicum/ Schedule
- 4 - Herent - Leuven - Haasrode Brabanthal/ Schedule
- 880 - Kruibeke - Beveren/ Schedule
- 1 - WSC - Vitaz - Station - Tuinlaan - WSC/ Schedule
- 661 - Zomergem - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 269 - Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom/ Schedule
- 8 - Bierbeek Centrum - Leuven - Heverlee - Bertem/ Schedule
- 851 - Waregem - Anzegem - Avelgem - Spiere - Kooigem/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 534 - Heist - Keerbergen scholen/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule