La Querciola Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 45QS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45QS bus (La Querciola) has 28 stops departing from Fiesole Piazza Mino and ending at La Querciola.
45QS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 45QS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Querciola (28 stops)
Fiesole Piazza Mino
Le Mura
Case Popolari
I Ceanzi
Venticinque Aprile
Fossato
Palagio Dei Pesci
Fiesole La Torre
FS Mugnone
Pian Di Mugnone Polveriera
Pian Di Mugnone Repubblica
Pian Di Mugnone Faentina
Caldine Il Bersaglio
San Bartolo Il Bersaglio
Sant'Andrea Di Basciano
Mimmole San Martino
Caldine Nuove
Mimmole Mugnoncello
Sant'Andrea Il Bersaglio
San Bartolo Faentina
Caldine San Bartolo
Caldine Zona Industriale
Caldine Stazione
Caldine Liberta'
Caldine S.R.302
La Maddalena
Faentina Maddalena
La Querciola
45QS FAQ
What time does the 45QS bus start operating?
Services on the 45QS bus start at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45QS bus stop working?
Services on the 45QS bus stop at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45QS bus arrive?
When does the La Querciola Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Querciola Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45QS (La Querciola) bus fare?
The La Querciola (La Querciola) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 45QS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45QS bus stop.
45QS bus Schedule
45QS bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 16:40 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45QS (from Fiesole Piazza Mino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45QS (La Querciola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
45QS line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 45QS (La Querciola) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
45QS (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 45QS bus route is Fiesole Piazza Mino and the last stop is La Querciola. 45QS (La Querciola) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 45QS has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 45QS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45QS bus to take on your trip.
Line 45QS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45QS (La Querciola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45QS bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 45QS, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 50 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Cimitero Di Soffiano/ Schedule
- 61DA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 62 - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 31 - Piazzale Montelungo - Grassina/ Schedule
- 34S - Il Girone - Compiobbi - Ellera/ Schedule
- 61A - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 35 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta/ Schedule
- 21A - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 15 - Badia A Settimo - T1 De Andrè/ Schedule
- 55 - Poggetto Ingegneria - T1 Cascine Carlo Monni/ Schedule
- 29B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 24D - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 61CA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 81 - Viale Ariosto - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 41 - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 51B - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 76A - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 61CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule