Fiesole Piazza Mino Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 45V bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45V bus (Fiesole Piazza Mino) has 27 stops departing from La Querciola and ending at Fiesole Piazza Mino.
Choose any of the 45V bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fiesole Piazza Mino (27 stops)
La Querciola
Querciola 1
Il Molinuzzo
Belvedere
Fiesole Olmo
Acquinvogliolo 01
Indicatorio
L'Alberaccio
San Friano
Catena
Palagina
Acquinvogliolo
Villa Vita
Villa Monetti
Saletta 01
Il Colombaio
Il Poggiolino
Villa Ronconi
Monte Fanna
Bosconi 02
Baccano
Fiesole Camping
Villa Rinuccino
Fossataccio
Borgunto
Fiesole Gramsci
Fiesole Piazza Mino
45V FAQ
What time does the 45V bus start operating?
Services on the 45V bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45V bus stop working?
Services on the 45V bus stop at 13:16 on Sunday.
What time does the 45V bus arrive?
When does the Fiesole Piazza Mino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fiesole Piazza Mino Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45V (Fiesole Piazza Mino) bus fare?
The Fiesole Piazza Mino (Fiesole Piazza Mino) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 45V bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45V bus stop.
45V bus Schedule
45V bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 14:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:16 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:00 - 14:36 | 97 |
Tue | 06:00 - 14:36 | 97 |
Wed | 06:00 - 14:36 | 97 |
Thu | 06:00 - 14:36 | 97 |
Fri | 06:00 - 14:36 | 97 |
Sat | 06:00 - 14:34 | 95 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45V (from La Querciola), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45V (Fiesole Piazza Mino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
45V line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 45V (Fiesole Piazza Mino) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
45V (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 45V bus route is La Querciola and the last stop is Fiesole Piazza Mino. 45V (Fiesole Piazza Mino) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45V has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 45V bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45V bus to take on your trip.
Line 45V Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45V (Fiesole Piazza Mino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45V bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 45V, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 23 - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 63ASM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 5 - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 45QS - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 30AM - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 87A - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 38 - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 24 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/ Schedule
- 94 - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 89 - Piovano Arlotto - Scuole Pirandello E Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 9 - T1 Batoni - T1 Federiga/ Schedule
- 12 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Stazione FS Smn - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 36 - Stazione FS Smn - Cascine Del Riccio/ Schedule
- 31 - Piazzale Montelungo - Grassina/ Schedule
- 6A - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 90AG - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 66 - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS/ Schedule