48 Line
Prace, Mohyla Míru
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 48 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (Prace, Mohyla Míru) has 25 stops departing from Úzká and ending at Prace, Mohyla Míru.
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prace, Mohyla Míru (25 stops)
Úzká
Autobusové Nádraží
Železniční
Konopná
Komárov
Hněvkovského
Ráječek
Popelova
Prodloužená
V Aleji
Holásky
Rolencova
Holásecká
Hanácká
Vítězná
Pratecká
Vlčkova
Dvorska, Smyčka
Kobylnice, Na Rybníku
Kobylnice
Kobylnice, Obecní Úřad
Prace, Škola
Prace, Náves
Prace, Točna
Prace, Mohyla Míru
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 08:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 17:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the Prace, Mohyla Míru Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prace, Mohyla Míru Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 bus Schedule
48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:13 - 17:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:17 - 17:05 | 48 - 120 |
Mon | 08:13 - 17:43 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | 08:13 - 17:43 | 60 - 150 |
Wed | 08:13 - 17:43 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 08:13 - 17:43 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | 08:13 - 17:43 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | 08:17 - 17:05 | 48 - 120 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from Úzká), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (Prace, Mohyla Míru) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
48 line bus fare
IDS JMK 48 (Prace, Mohyla Míru) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
48 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is Úzká and the last stop is Prace, Mohyla Míru. 48 (Prace, Mohyla Míru) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48 (Prace, Mohyla Míru) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 48, in Brno
48 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- OLY - Úzká - Modřice, Olympia jih/ Schedule
- 521 - Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 224 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, Hořice/ Schedule
- 585 - Valtice, aut. st. - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 753 - Pačlavice - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 164 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Pohořelice, průmyslová zóna jih/ Schedule
- 256 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Olešnice, nám./ Schedule
- 710 - Blažovice, hostinec - Šlapanice, Riegrova/ Schedule
- 513 - Modřice, železniční stanice - Jezeřany-Maršovice, točna/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 320 - Lipůvka - Sentice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 730 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP/ Schedule
- 67 - Avion Shopping Park - Jundrov/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 230 - Olomučany, točna - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 291 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Horní Štěpánov, točna/ Schedule
- 702 - Úzká - Viničné Šumice, točna/ Schedule