50 Line
Millesimo
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 50 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (Millesimo) has 17 stops departing from Camponuovo (Roccavignale) and ending at Millesimo - Piazza Libertà .
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Millesimo (17 stops)
Camponuovo (Roccavignale)
Fracce (Roccavignale)
Fracce (Roccavignale)
Capolinea Roccavignale
Roccavignale - Via Nazionale
Roccavignale - Loc. Strada (Don Ferraro)
Roccavignale - Loc. Strada (Toschini)
Roccavignale - Loc. Strada (Vaie)
Roccavignale - Via Chiesa
Roccavignale - Case Facelli
Roccavignale - Bivio Camponuovo
Roccavignale - Bivio Case Rossi
Roccavignale - Via Roma (Municipio)
Roccavignale - Via Roma
Millesimo - Via Delfino 74
Millesimo - Via Delfino
Millesimo - Piazza LibertÃ
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Millesimo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Millesimo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 Bus Schedule
50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 - 19:30 | 111 - 273 |
Tue | 06:55 - 19:30 | 30 - 239 |
Wed | 06:55 - 19:30 | 111 - 273 |
Thu | 06:55 - 19:30 | 111 - 273 |
Fri | 06:55 - 19:30 | 111 - 273 |
Sat | 06:55 - 19:30 | 27 - 126 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from Camponuovo (Roccavignale)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (Millesimo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
50 line bus fare
TPL Linea 50 (Millesimo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
50 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is Camponuovo (Roccavignale) and the last stop is Millesimo - Piazza Libertà . 50 (Millesimo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 50 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 50 (Millesimo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 50, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 11 - Quiliano - Montagna/ Schedule
- 39 - Vezzi - Savona/ Schedule
- 10 - Vado Ligure - Segno/ Schedule
- 3 - Savona FS - Santuario - Cimavalle/ Schedule
- 17 - Savona - Stella San Bernardo/ Schedule
- 30 - Varazze - Savona/ Schedule
- 16 - Savona - Pareto/ Schedule
- 76 - Caprauna - Albenga/ Schedule
- 6 - Porto Vado - Via Alessandria/ Schedule
- 1 - La Rusca - Legino 167/ Schedule
- 80 - Finale Ligure - Calizzano/ Schedule
- 33 - Le Manie - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 20 - Urbano Albissola/ Schedule
- 37 - Savona - Bergeggi - Torre del Mare/ Schedule
- 97 - Alassio - Garlenda/ Schedule
- 40 - Finale Ligure - Andora/ Schedule
- 55 - Millesimo - Osiglia/ Schedule
- 15 - Valloria - La Rusca/ Schedule
- 22 - Urbano Varazze/ Schedule
- 5 - Stazione FS - Ospedale - San Benedetto/ Schedule