509 Line
Mill Woods - Millbourne
ETS
ETS 509 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 509 bus (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) has 20 stops departing from Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue and ending at Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P.
509 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:47. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 509 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P (20 stops)
Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 38 Avenue
47 Street & 38 Avenue
50 Street & 38 Avenue
55 Street & 38 Avenue
57 Street & 38 Avenue
Grand Meadow Crescent & 38 Avenue
62 Street & 38 Avenue
66 Street & 38 Avenue
Millbourne Road E & 38 Avenue
76 Street & 38 Avenue
Mill Woods Road & 37 Avenue
Mill Woods Road & 36 Avenue
Mill Woods Road & 34 Avenue
Mill Woods Road & Lakewood Road N
Mill Woods Road & 29 Avenue
Lakewood 3003
67 Street & 28 Avenue
66 Street & 28 Avenue
Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P
509 FAQ
What time does the 509 bus start operating?
Services on the 509 bus start at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 509 bus stop working?
Services on the 509 bus stop at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 509 bus arrive?
When does the Mill Woods - Millbourne bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mill Woods - Millbourne bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 509 (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) bus fare?
The Mill Woods - Millbourne (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) bus fare is about $3.50.
Does the ETS 509 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 509 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 509 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 509 bus stop.
ETS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 509 (from Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 509 (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
509 line bus fare
ETS 509 (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
509 (ETS)
The first stop of the 509 bus route is Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue and the last stop is Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P. 509 (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 509 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 509 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 509 bus to take on your trip.
Line 509 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 509 (Mill Woods Road E & 36 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 509 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 509, in Edmonton
509 - Alternative Directions
- 509 - Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P→80 Street & Mill Woods Road S / Schedule
- 509 - Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay P / Schedule
- 509 - 80 Street & Mill Woods Road S→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay O / Schedule
- 509 - Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay O→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay O / Schedule
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 709 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 054 - West Edmonton Mall - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 613 - Archbishop O'Leary - Queen Elizabeth - Dunluce/ Schedule
- 518 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 630 - Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Silver Berry/ Schedule
- 623 - Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 925 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 624 - O'Leary - Rapperswill/ Schedule
- 922 - Lewis Farms - Rosenthal/ Schedule
- 508 - Meadows - Millbourne/ Schedule
- 921 - Jasper Place - Westview Village/ Schedule
- 708 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 118 - Eaux Claires - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 131 - Riverdale - Downtown/ Schedule
- 150X - Dunluce - Castle Downs - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 507 - Tamarack - Southgate/ Schedule
- 003 - Westmount - Stadium/ Schedule
- 673 - Hillcrest - WEM/ Schedule
- 691 - Amiskwaciy - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 903 - Jasper Place - Kingsway/ Schedule