512 Line
Modřice, železniční stanice - Kupařovice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 512 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 512 bus (Trboušany) has 13 stops departing from Modřice, Železniční Stanice and ending at Trboušany.
Choose any of the 512 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trboušany (13 stops)
Modřice, Železniční Stanice
Modřice, Smyčka
Modřice, Tyršova
Rajhrad, Stará Pošta
Rajhrad, Geis
Syrovice
Syrovice, Chocholáč
Bratčice
Mělčany
Dolní Kounice, Rybárna
Dolní Kounice, Masarykovo Nám.
Dolní Kounice, Trboušanská
Trboušany
512 FAQ
What time does the 512 bus start operating?
Services on the 512 bus start at 07:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 512 bus stop working?
Services on the 512 bus stop at 08:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 512 bus arrive?
When does the Modřice, železniční stanice - Kupařovice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Modřice, železniční stanice - Kupařovice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 512 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 512 bus stop.
512 bus Schedule
512 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:36 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:36 - 17:30 | 174 - 420 |
Tue | 07:36 - 17:30 | 174 - 420 |
Wed | 07:36 - 17:30 | 174 - 420 |
Thu | 07:36 - 17:30 | 174 - 420 |
Fri | 07:36 - 17:30 | 174 - 420 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 512 (from Modřice, Železniční Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 512 (Trboušany) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
512 line bus fare
IDS JMK 512 (Trboušany) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
512 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 512 bus route is Modřice, Železniční Stanice and the last stop is Trboušany. 512 (Trboušany) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 512 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 512 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 512 bus to take on your trip.
Line 512 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 512 (Trboušany) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 512 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 512, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 661 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Násedlovice/ Schedule
- 74 - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 643 - Bučovice, u školy - Brankovice, škola/ Schedule
- 47 - Hlavní nádraží - Staré Černovice
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- 641 - Bučovice, u školy - Mouřínov/ Schedule
- 312 - Kuřim, TOS - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 930 - Nová Lhota, Vápenky - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 664 - Kyjov, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 256 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Olešnice, nám./ Schedule
- 54 - Zoologická zahrada - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 304 - Kuřim, Podlesí - Řečkovice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 235 - Blansko, aut. st. - Lomnice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 601 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Slavkov u Brna, poliklinika/ Schedule
- 262 - Kořenec, točna - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 901 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- 904 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- 201 - Jedovnice, garáže ČAD - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 611 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Lovčičky/ Schedule