543 Line
Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Šakvice, obecní úřad
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 543 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 543 bus (Šakvice, Obecní Úřad) has 6 stops departing from Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží and ending at Šakvice, Obecní Úřad.
Choose any of the 543 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Šakvice, Obecní Úřad (6 stops)
Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží
Hustopeče, Nádražní
Hustopeče, Mostárna
Šakvice, Železniční Stanice
Šakvice, Horní Konec
Šakvice, Obecní Úřad
543 FAQ
What time does the 543 bus start operating?
Services on the 543 bus start at 04:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 543 bus stop working?
Services on the 543 bus stop at 16:44 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 543 bus arrive?
When does the Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Šakvice, obecní úřad bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Šakvice, obecní úřad bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 543 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 543 bus stop.
543 Bus Schedule
543 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:47 - 23:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:44 - 16:44 | 246 - 294 |
Mon | 04:47 - 23:12 | 19 - 79 |
Tue | 04:47 - 23:12 | 19 - 79 |
Wed | 04:47 - 23:12 | 19 - 79 |
Thu | 04:47 - 23:12 | 19 - 79 |
Fri | 04:47 - 23:12 | 19 - 79 |
Sat | 07:44 - 16:44 | 123 - 230 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 543 (from Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 543 (Šakvice, Obecní Úřad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
543 line bus fare
IDS JMK 543 (Šakvice, Obecní Úřad) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
543 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 543 bus route is Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží and the last stop is Šakvice, Obecní Úřad. 543 (Šakvice, Obecní Úřad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 543 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 543 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 543 bus to take on your trip.
Line 543 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 543 (Šakvice, Obecní Úřad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 543 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 543, in Brno
543 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 245 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kunice/ Schedule
- N90 - Kohoutovice, hájenka - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 562 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 806 - Znojmo, Cínová hora, točna - Znojmo, Vančurova DPS/ Schedule
- 610 - Dambořice - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 78 - Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 70 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 152 - Blansko, aut. st. - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 301 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Bystré, městský úřad/ Schedule
- 235 - Blansko, aut. st. - Lomnice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 252 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II/ Schedule
- 232 - Blansko, aut. st. - Bousín/ Schedule
- 666 - Osvětimany - Kyjov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 664 - Kyjov, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 825 - Hluboké Mašůvky, hostinec - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 57 - Vranov, smyčka - Pálavské náměstí/ Schedule
- 931 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Veselí nad Moravou, Náklí/ Schedule
- 74 - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 511 - Modřice, železniční stanice - Syrovice/ Schedule
- XS3 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule