Bus - 55/355

55/355

Downtown LA Willowbrook Sta Via Co

METRO

55/355 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 55/355 bus (Direction: [55] Compton Sta.) has 74 stops departing from Spring / 7th and ending in Willowbrook / Compton.

55/355 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:12 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 55/355 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: [55] Compton Sta.

Spring / 7th 649 S Spring St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Spring / 9th 827 S Spring St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main / Olympic 100 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main / 11th 1063 S Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main / Pico 1233 S Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Main / Venice 1519 S Main St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
17th / Broadway 1627 S Broadway, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Washington 210 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 23rd 2219 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Adams 201 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / Main 106 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / Maple 408 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / San Pedro 2601 1/2 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / Griffith 2601 S Griffith Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / Central 1028 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / Hooper 1308 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Adams / Compton 1450 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 33rd 3211 S Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Martin Luther King Jr 1503 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 41st 1351 E 41st St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
41st / Ascot 1374 E 41st St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
41st / Compton 1448 E 41st St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 42nd 4207 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Vernon 1500 E Vernon Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 46th 4607 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 48th 4827 S Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 51st 5035 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 53rd 5311 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 55th 5437 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Slauson 5819 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 59th 5941 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Gage 1503 E Gage Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 66th 6527 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 68th 6805 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 70th 7001 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Florence 7129 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 75th 7423 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 76th 7627 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Nadeau 7807 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 81st 7921 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 83rd 8307 Compton Ave, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Firestone / Compton 1500 State Route 42, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Maie / Firestone 1642 Firestone Blvd, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
Maie / 88th 1642 E 88th St, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
89th / Compton 1501 E 89th St, Florence-Graham View full schedule Go to station
92nd / Compton 1522 E 92nd St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 92nd 1572 E 92nd St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 95th 9425 S Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 96th 9607 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Century 1549 E 101st St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 103rd 10300 S Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 105th 10501 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 108th 10725 S Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 111th 11027 Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 113th 11221 S Compton Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Compton / Imperial View full schedule Go to station
Compton / 118th 11773 Compton Ave, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
120th / Compton 1631 E 120th St, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
120th / Augustus F Hawkins View full schedule Go to station
120th / Martin Luther King Hospital 1815 E 120th St, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Wilmington / 119th 11814 S Wilmington Ave, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Wilmington / 118th Wilmington Avenue, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook - Rosa Parks Station - West View full schedule Go to station
119th / Willowbrook 2032 E 119th St, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Wilmington / 120th 1900 E 119th St, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
124th / Anzac 1936 E 124th St, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
124th / Willowbrook 12401 S Willowbrook Ave, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / El Segundo 12737 S Willowbrook Ave, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / 130th East 130th Street, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / Piru 2279 E Piru St, Willowbrook View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / Winona 1701 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / Rosecrans 1011 N Willowbrook Ave, Compton View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / Elm 107 W Elm St, Compton View full schedule Go to station
Willowbrook / Compton 108 E Compton Blvd, Compton View full schedule Go to station

55/355 FAQ

What time does the 55/355 bus start operating?

55/355 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 55/355 bus stop working?

55/355 bus stops operating at 11:12 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 55/355 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown LA Willowbrook Sta Via Co Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown LA Willowbrook Sta Via Co Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 55/355 bus Stops

Spring / 7th • Spring / 9th • Main / Olympic • Main / 11th • Main / Pico • Main / Venice • 17th / Broadway • Hill / Washington • Hill / 23rd • Hill / Adams • Adams / Main • Adams / Maple • Adams / San Pedro • Adams / Griffith • Adams / Central • Adams / Hooper • Adams / Compton • Compton / 33rd • Compton / Martin Luther King Jr • Compton / 41st • 41st / Ascot • 41st / Compton • Compton / 42nd • Compton / Vernon • Compton / 46th • Compton / 48th • Compton / 51st • Compton / 53rd • Compton / 55th • Compton / Slauson • Compton / 59th • Compton / Gage • Compton / 66th • Compton / 68th • Compton / 70th • Compton / Florence • Compton / 75th • Compton / 76th • Compton / Nadeau • Compton / 81st • Compton / 83rd • Firestone / Compton • Maie / Firestone • Maie / 88th • 89th / Compton • 92nd / Compton • Compton / 92nd • Compton / 95th • Compton / 96th • Compton / Century • Compton / 103rd • Compton / 105th • Compton / 108th • Compton / 111th • Compton / 113th • Compton / Imperial • Compton / 118th • 120th / Compton • 120th / Augustus F Hawkins • 120th / Martin Luther King Hospital • Wilmington / 119th • Wilmington / 118th • Willowbrook - Rosa Parks Station - West • 119th / Willowbrook • Wilmington / 120th • 124th / Anzac • 124th / Willowbrook • Willowbrook / El Segundo • Willowbrook / 130th • Willowbrook / Piru • Willowbrook / Winona • Willowbrook / Rosecrans • Willowbrook / Elm • Willowbrook / Compton

List of 55/355 bus Streets

649 S Spring St • 827 S Spring St • 100 W Olympic Blvd • 1063 S Main St • 1233 S Main St • 1519 S Main St • 1627 S Broadway • 210 W Washington Blvd • 2219 S Hill St • 201 W Adams Blvd • 106 E Adams Blvd • 408 E Adams Blvd • 2601 1/2 S San Pedro St • 2601 S Griffith Ave • 1028 E Adams Blvd • 1308 E Adams Blvd • 1450 E Adams Blvd • 3211 S Compton Ave • 1503 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd • 1351 E 41st St • 1374 E 41st St • 1448 E 41st St • 4207 Compton Ave • 1500 E Vernon Ave • 4607 Compton Ave • 4827 S Compton Ave • 5035 Compton Ave • 5311 Compton Ave • 5437 Compton Ave • 5819 Compton Ave • 5941 Compton Ave • 1503 E Gage Ave • 6527 Compton Ave • 6805 Compton Ave • 7001 Compton Ave • 7129 Compton Ave • 7423 Compton Ave • 7627 Compton Ave • 7807 Compton Ave • 7921 Compton Ave • 8307 Compton Ave • 1500 State Route 42 • 1642 Firestone Blvd • 1642 E 88th St • 1501 E 89th St • 1522 E 92nd St • 1572 E 92nd St • 9425 S Compton Ave • 9607 Compton Ave • 1549 E 101st St • 10300 S Compton Ave • 10501 Compton Ave • 10725 S Compton Ave • 11027 Compton Ave • 11221 S Compton Ave • 11773 Compton Ave • 1631 E 120th St • 1815 E 120th St • 11814 S Wilmington Ave • Wilmington Avenue • 2032 E 119th St • 1900 E 119th St • 1936 E 124th St • 12401 S Willowbrook Ave • 12737 S Willowbrook Ave • East 130th Street • 2279 E Piru St • 1701 N Willowbrook Ave • 1011 N Willowbrook Ave • 107 W Elm St • 108 E Compton Blvd

55/355 bus Schedule

55/355 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM

Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:12 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 55/355 bus route is Spring / 7th and the last stop is Willowbrook / Compton. 55/355 (Direction: [55] Compton Sta.) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 55/355 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 55/355 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55/355 bus to take on your trip.

55/355 near me

Los Angeles Public Transportation

55/355 FAQ

What time does the 55/355 bus start operating?

55/355 bus starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 55/355 bus stop working?

55/355 bus stops operating at 11:12 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 55/355 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown LA Willowbrook Sta Via Co Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown LA Willowbrook Sta Via Co Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More