59 Line
Cairo
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 59 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 59 bus (Cairo) has 70 stops departing from Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie) and ending at Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl.
Choose any of the 59 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cairo (70 stops)
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie)
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado Bivio Str. Valle Argenta
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 92
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 168
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 180
Via Italia, 46 (Bragno)
Ferrania - Via Italia 45
Ferrania - Via Italia 4
Ferrania - Stazione FS
Altare Zona Industriale - Cabur
Altare Zona Industriale - Cabur
Altare - SP 5
Altare - Trattoria K2
Altare - Via Mallare 7
Altare - Via Mallare
Altare - Stazione FS
Altare - Cimitero
Altare - Via Matteotti 47
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado (Reindustria)
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado
Altare Zona Industriale - Vetreria Etrusca
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 34
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 34
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 44
Ferrania - Parcheggio Via Gramsci
Ferrania - Via Gramsci 38
Ferrania - Via Matteotti 18
Vispa - Via Nazionale 127
Vispa - Via Nazionale
Carcare - Via Nazionale 66
Carcare - Via Nazionale 35
Carcare - Via Nazionale (Chiesa)
Carcare - Fr. Polizia Stradale
Carcare - Collegio (Capolinea)
Carcare - Distretto Asl 2 Valbormida
Carcare - Via Nazionale (Chiesa)
Carcare - Via Nazionale 47
Carcare - Via Nazionale 68
Altare Zona Industriale
Vispa - Via Nazionale 100
Vispa - Via Ferrania 1
Ferrania - Via Matteotti 2a
Ferrania - Via Gramsci 52
Ferrania - Parcheggio Via Gramsci
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 44
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 51
Ferrania - Viale Della Libertà 51
Ferrania - Stazione FS
Ferrania - Via Italia 4
Ferrania - Via Italia 44
Via Italia, 60 (Bragno)
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 61
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado 159
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado Bivio Str. Valle Argenta
Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie)
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado
Carcare - Via Nazionale 15
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi
San Giuseppe Di Cairo - Corso Marconi 195
Cairo - Corso Marconi 145
Cairo - Corso Stalingrado (Reindustria)
Cairo - Corso Marconi 125
Cairo - Corso Marconi 77
Cairo - Corso Marconi 19
Cairo - Bivio V. Delle Vallegge
Cairo Montenotte - Stazione FS
Cairo - Via Colla 19
Cairo - Corso Dante 30
Cairo - Ospedale San Giuseppe
Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl
59 FAQ
What time does the 59 bus start operating?
Services on the 59 bus start at 05:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 59 bus stop working?
Services on the 59 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 59 bus arrive?
When does the Cairo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cairo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 59 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 59 bus stop.
59 Bus Schedule
59 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:05 | 40 |
Mon | 08:00 - 22:10 | - |
Tue | 08:00 - 22:10 | - |
Wed | 08:00 - 22:10 | - |
Thu | 08:00 - 22:10 | - |
Fri | 08:00 - 22:10 | - |
Sat | 08:00 - 22:10 | - |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 59 (from Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 59 (Cairo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
59 line bus fare
TPL Linea 59 (Cairo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
59 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 59 bus route is Bragno - Corso Stalingrado (Funivie) and the last stop is Capolinea Cairo - Deposito Tpl. 59 (Cairo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 59 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 59 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 59 bus to take on your trip.
Line 59 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 59 (Cairo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 59 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 59, in Genoa
59 - Alternative Directions
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 72 - Albenga - Villanova/ Schedule
- 11 - Quiliano - Montagna/ Schedule
- 10 - Vado Ligure - Segno/ Schedule
- 10 - Segno - Vado Ligure/ Schedule
- 21 - Urbano Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 40/ - Finalborgo - Savona/ Schedule
- 59 - Piana Taglio - Ferrania/ Schedule
- 75 - Cerisola - Albenga/ Schedule
- 4 - Università - Via Alessandria/ Schedule
- 61 - Savona FS - Cairo Montenotte/ Schedule
- 39 - Savona - Vezzi/ Schedule
- 46 - Cengio - Cairo/ Schedule
- 58 - Savona - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 24 - Urbano Varazze/ Schedule
- 20 - Urbano Albissola/ Schedule
- 33 - Finale Ligure - Le Manie/ Schedule
- 97 - Alassio - Garlenda/ Schedule
- 46 - Cairo - Cengio/ Schedule
- 4 - Via Alessandria - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 14 - Celle Ligure - Pecorile/ Schedule