596 Line
Dömitz ZOB - Ludwigslust B5
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 596 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 596 bus (Eldena(Meckl) Schule) has 10 stops departing from Ludwigslust Förderschule and ending at Eldena(Meckl) Schule.
596 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 596 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eldena(Meckl) Schule (10 stops)
Ludwigslust Förderschule
Ludwigslust Bahnhof
Ludwigslust Alexandrinenplatz
Ludwigslust Marstall
Ludwigslust Garnisonsstraße
Ludwigslust Grabower Allee
Ludwigslust B5
Karstädt Bei Ludwigslust
Güritz Abzweig
Eldena(Meckl) Schule
596 FAQ
What time does the 596 bus start operating?
Services on the 596 bus start at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 596 bus stop working?
Services on the 596 bus stop at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 596 bus arrive?
When does the Dömitz ZOB - Ludwigslust B5 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dömitz ZOB - Ludwigslust B5 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 596 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 596 bus stop.
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 596 (from Ludwigslust Förderschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 596 (Eldena(Meckl) Schule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
596 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 596 (Eldena(Meckl) Schule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
596 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 596 bus route is Ludwigslust Förderschule and the last stop is Eldena(Meckl) Schule. 596 (Eldena(Meckl) Schule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 596 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 596 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 596 bus to take on your trip.
Line 596 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 596 (Eldena(Meckl) Schule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 596 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 596, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
596 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 177 - Kuhlen-Wendorf Dorf - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 176 - Kloster Tempzin Häven - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 810 - Grabow - Berge b Perleberg ZOB/ Schedule
- 563 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Schwechow/ Schedule
- 750 - Dobbertin Alt Schwinz - Techentin/ Schedule
- 752 - Woosten - Lübz Schulkomplex/ Schedule
- 716 - Lübz Schulkomplex - Dobbertin/ Schedule
- 700 - Parchim Bahnhof - Plau am See/ Schedule
- 7 - Parchim Neuer Markt - Parchim Lübzer Chaussee/ Schedule
- 823 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Schwerin Süd/ Schedule
- 706 - Parchim ZOB - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 722 - Lübz ZOB - Klein Dammerow/ Schedule
- 524 - Vellahn Schule - Dersenow/ Schedule
- 543 - Wittendörp-Drönnewitz - Wittenburg Friedensring/ Schedule
- 575 - Pritzier Bahnhof - Ludwigslust Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 508 - Lüneburg Bahnhof/ZOB - Kaarßen Dorf/ Schedule
- 826 - Wittenburg - Püttelkow/ Schedule
- 104 - Schwerin Hbf - Raben Steinfeld/ Schedule
- 711 - Parchim ZOB - Lübz ZOB/ Schedule
- 117 - Schwerin Hbf - Rastow Schule/ Schedule