611 Line
Lovčičky - Hlavní nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 611 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 611 bus (Lovčičky) has 17 stops departing from Hlavní Nádraží and ending at Lovčičky.
611 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:26. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 611 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lovčičky (17 stops)
Hlavní Nádraží
Areál Slatina
Hanácká
Sokolnice, Železniční Stanice
Újezd U Brna, Revoluční
Újezd U Brna, Městský Úřad
Újezd U Brna, Penzion
Hostěrádky-Rešov
Šaratice
Milešovice, Sídliště
Milešovice, Zast.
Milešovice, Host. Laštůvka
Milešovice, Zast.
Otnice, Milešovská
Otnice, Host. U Marků
Otnice, Dělnický Dům
Lovčičky
611 FAQ
What time does the 611 bus start operating?
Services on the 611 bus start at 08:26 on Sunday.
What time does the 611 bus stop working?
Services on the 611 bus stop at 19:26 on Sunday.
What time does the 611 bus arrive?
When does the Lovčičky - Hlavní nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lovčičky - Hlavní nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 611 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 611 bus stop.
611 Bus Schedule
611 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:26 - 19:26 | 192 - 240 |
Mon | 21:26 | Single departure |
Tue | 21:26 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 21:26 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:27 - 19:27 | 192 - 240 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 611 (from Hlavní Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 611 (Lovčičky) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
611 line bus fare
IDS JMK 611 (Lovčičky) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
611 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 611 bus route is Hlavní Nádraží and the last stop is Lovčičky. 611 (Lovčičky) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 611 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 611 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 611 bus to take on your trip.
Line 611 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 611 (Lovčičky) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 611 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 611, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- XR54 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 259 - Doubravice, nám. - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 290 - Jevíčko, nám. - Cetkovice/ Schedule
- 610 - Dambořice - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 234 - Blansko, aut. st. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 802 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Nesachleby/ Schedule
- 276 - Kunštát, Hluboké u Kunštátu - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 302 - Kamenolom - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- 817 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel/ Schedule
- 565 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 551 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Klobouky u Brna, náměstí/ Schedule
- 431 - Ivančice, Hrubšice - Ivančice, škola/ Schedule
- 815 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 67 - Avion Shopping Park - Jundrov/ Schedule
- 240 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Sloup/ Schedule
- 109 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 321 - Sentice, obecní úřad - Skalička, chaloupky/ Schedule
- 215 - Adamov, Horka, točna - Adamov, Adamov III, točna/ Schedule
- 58 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule