431 Line
Ivančice, Hrubšice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 431 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 431 bus (Ivančice, Hrubšice) has 10 stops departing from Ivančice, Náměstí and ending at Ivančice, Hrubšice.
Choose any of the 431 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ivančice, Hrubšice (10 stops)
Ivančice, Náměstí
Ivančice, Náměstí
Ivančice, Železniční Stanice
Ivančice, Němčice, Sokolovna
Ivančice, Alexovice
Ivančice, Alexovice, Transformátor
Ivančice, Řeznovice
Ivančice, Řeznovice, Škola
Ivančice, Řeznovice, Hřbitov
Ivančice, Hrubšice
431 FAQ
What time does the 431 bus start operating?
Services on the 431 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus stop working?
Services on the 431 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus arrive?
When does the Ivančice, Hrubšice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ivančice, Hrubšice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 431 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 431 bus stop.
431 Bus Schedule
431 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:45 | 31 - 119 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:45 | 31 - 119 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:45 | 31 - 119 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:45 | 31 - 119 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:45 | 31 - 119 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 431 (from Ivančice, Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 431 (Ivančice, Hrubšice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
431 line bus fare
IDS JMK 431 (Ivančice, Hrubšice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
431 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 431 bus route is Ivančice, Náměstí and the last stop is Ivančice, Hrubšice. 431 (Ivančice, Hrubšice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 431 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 431 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 431 bus to take on your trip.
Line 431 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 431 (Ivančice, Hrubšice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 431 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 431, in Brno
431 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- N90 - Kohoutovice, hájenka - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 671 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 562 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 750 - Nové Sady - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 440 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Moravský Krumlov, průmyslová zóna/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 167 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 551 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Klobouky u Brna, náměstí/ Schedule
- 836 - Lechovice, obecní úřad - Hodonice, střed/ Schedule
- N98 - Mariánské údolí - Bartolomějská/ Schedule
- 171 - Chrlice, nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 665 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 701 - Pozořice, škola - Úzká/ Schedule
- 632 - Slavkov u Brna, aut. st. - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 630 - Lovčičky - Hodějice, točna/ Schedule
- 556 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 405 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 402 - Veverské Knínice, horní konec - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule