615 Line
Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 615 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 615 bus (Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz)) has 10 stops departing from Ansfelden Schulen and ending at Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz).
Choose any of the 615 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz) (10 stops)
Ansfelden Schulen
Ansfelden Haider Straße/Ritzlhofstraße
Ansfelden Waldbrunnerstraße
Ansfelden Laah Schneiderstraße
Ansfelden Traunuferstraße/Dammstraße
Haid B.Ansfelden Traunuferstraße/Nestroystraße
Kremsdorf B.Linz Gh Stockinger
Ansfelden Bahnhof
Haid B.Ansfelden Schulzentrum
Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz)
615 FAQ
What time does the 615 bus start operating?
Services on the 615 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 615 bus stop working?
Services on the 615 bus stop at 15:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 615 bus arrive?
When does the Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf Traun - Haid - Ansfelden - Freindorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 615 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 615 bus stop.
615 Bus Schedule
615 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 15:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 - 15:07 | 33 - 90 |
Tue | 12:00 - 15:07 | 33 - 90 |
Wed | 12:00 - 15:07 | 33 - 90 |
Thu | 12:00 - 15:07 | 33 - 90 |
Fri | 12:00 - 15:07 | 33 - 90 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 615 (from Ansfelden Schulen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 615 (Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
615 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 615 (Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
615 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 615 bus route is Ansfelden Schulen and the last stop is Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz). 615 (Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 615 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 615 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 615 bus to take on your trip.
Line 615 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 615 (Haid B.Ansfelden Busterminal (Hauptplatz)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 615 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 615, in Austria
615 - Alternative Directions
- 615 - Ansfelden Friedhofstraße / Schedule
- 615 - Ansfelden Traunuferstraße/Dammstraße / Schedule
- 615 - Leonding Sporthalle Leonding / Schedule
- 615 - Ansfelden Waldbrunnerstraße / Schedule
- 615 - Haid B.Ansfelden Traunuferstraße/Nestroystraße / Schedule
- 615 - Ansfelden Schulen / Schedule
- 615 - Freindorf B.Linz Autobahnmeisterei / Schedule
- 615 - Traun Oö Bundesschulzentrum / Schedule
- 615 - Kremsdorf B.Linz Volksschule / Schedule
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 247 - St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen/ Schedule
- 650 - Wallern - Bad Schallerbach - Schlüßlberg - Grieskirchen Wallern - Bad Schallerbach - Schlüßlberg - Grieskirchen/ Schedule
- 336 - Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr. - Weitersfelden (WS) Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - Weitersfelden/ Schedule
- 618 - Linz Volksgartenstr.-Leonding Meixnerkrg - Doppl - (St.Martin) - Traun - Rutzing Linz Volksgartenstraße - Doppl - Traun - Rutzing/ Schedule
- 631 - Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St. Dionysen - Leharstraße Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St.Dionysen - Leharstraße/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 250 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 384 - Baumgartenberg - Saxen - Klam - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St. Thomas/Bla. Baumgartenberg - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St.Thomas/Bla./ Schedule
- 609 - Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfahrplan Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfpl./ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 619 - Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine Rutzing Ort - Traun - Linz voestalpine/ Schedule
- 632 - Traun Hauptplatz - Steinhumergutsiedlung - Oedt Traun Hauptplatz - Haferstr.- Badezentrum - Oedt/ Schedule
- 612 - Linz Hbf - Unionkreuzung - St. Martin - Traun Linz - St. Martin - Traun/ Schedule
- 374 - Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg/ Schedule
- 335 - Freistadt - Lasberg - Kefermarkt - Gutau Freistadt - Kefermarkt - - Gutau/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.2024 Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.24/ Schedule
- 617 - Traun -St. Martin - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfahrplan Traun - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfpl./ Schedule