63 Line
赤柱村 Stanley Village
Citybus
Citybus 63 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (赤柱村 Stanley Village) has 48 stops departing from 北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus and ending at 赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 赤柱村 Stanley Village (48 stops)
北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus
英皇道, 近港鐵北角站 King's Road, Near North Point Mtr Station
新都城大廈 Metropole Building
美麗閣 Mary Court
新時代廣場 New Trend Plaza
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
清風街 Tsing Fung Street
皇仁書院 Queen's College
伊榮街 Irving Street
聖保祿醫院 St. Paul's Hospital
豪園 Fontana Gardens
光明臺 Illumination Terrace
上林 Serenade
昍逵閣 Morengo Court
宏豐台 Wang Fung Terrace
龍風臺 Loong Fung Terrace
瑞士花園 Swiss Towers
佛教李嘉誠護理安老院 Buddhist Li Ka Shing Home For Elderly
白建時道 Perkins Road
樂活道 Broadwood Road
畢拉山道 Mount Butler Road
雅麗閣 Elegant Court
大坑道 Tai Hang Road
香港網球中心 Hong Kong Tennis Centre
黃泥涌水塘公園 Wong Nai Chung Reservoir Park
聚豪居 Royal Garden
南山別墅 Monte Verde
曼克頓大廈 Manhattan Tower
怡峰 the Somerset
麗景道 Belleview Drive
淺水灣海灘 Repulse Bay Beach
保華大廈 Repulse Bay Towers
淺水灣道127號 127 Repulse Bay Road
赫蘭道 Headland Road
舂磡角道11號 11 Chung Hom Kok Road
舂坎角消防局 Chung Hom Kok Fire Station
環角道 Cape Road
環角徑 Cape Drive
赤柱觀音寺 Kwun Yum Buddhist Monastery
龍欣苑龍騰閣 Lung Tan House Lung Yan Court
馬坑邨駿馬樓 Chun MA House MA Hang Estate
赤柱廣場 Stanley Plaza
赤柱村 Stanley Village
香港航海學校 Hong Kong Sea School
聖士提反書院 St. Stephen's College
赤柱監獄 Stanley Prison
聖士提反書院 St. Stephen's College
赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the 赤柱村 Stanley Village Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 赤柱村 Stanley Village Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 63 (赤柱村 Stanley Village) bus fare?
The 赤柱村 Stanley Village (赤柱村 Stanley Village) bus fare is about $4.30.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 bus Schedule
63 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from 北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (赤柱村 Stanley Village) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
63 line bus fare
Citybus 63 (赤柱村 Stanley Village) ride fare is about $4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
63 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is 北角碼頭總站 North Point Ferry Pier Bus Terminus and the last stop is 赤柱村總站 Stanley Village Bus Terminus. 63 (赤柱村 Stanley Village) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 63 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 63 (赤柱村 Stanley Village) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 63, in Hong Kong
63 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- E11 - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 962A - 屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)/ Schedule
- 701 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- B3A - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- X970 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- B7 - 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 82 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 22 - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- N8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- N952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 701S - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 702 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱市集 Stanley Market/ Schedule
- N21 - 尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 40 - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 4 - 黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central/ Schedule