633 Line
Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr.
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 633 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 633 bus (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) has 13 stops departing from Traun Oö B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstraße and ending at Traun Oö Hauptplatz.
Choose any of the 633 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Traun Oö Hauptplatz (13 stops)
Traun Oö B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstraße
Traun Oö Langholzstraße
Traun Oö Unterer Flözerweg Mitte
Traun Oö Neusiedlerstraße/Unterer Flözerweg
Traun Oö Neusiedlerstraße/Am Nordsaum
Traun Oö am Nordsaum/Sportzentrum
Traun Oö am Nordsaum/Pvz
Traun Oö am Nordsaum/Gferetfeldstraße
Traun Oö am Nordsaum/Hammerweg
Traun Oö Hammerweg/Kreuzfeldstraße
Traun Oö Evangelische Kirche
Traun Oö Schulstraße/Linzerstraße
Traun Oö Hauptplatz
633 FAQ
What time does the 633 bus start operating?
Services on the 633 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 633 bus stop working?
Services on the 633 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 633 bus arrive?
When does the Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 633 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 633 bus stop.
633 Bus Schedule
633 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 19:45 | 30 |
Sat | 06:45 - 19:45 | 30 |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 633 (from Traun Oö B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 633 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
633 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 633 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
633 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 633 bus route is Traun Oö B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstraße and the last stop is Traun Oö Hauptplatz. 633 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 633 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 633 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 633 bus to take on your trip.
Line 633 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 633 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 633 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 633, in Austria
633 - Alternative Directions
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 247 - St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen St. Veit i. Mkr. - Niederwaldkirchen/ Schedule
- 650 - Wallern - Bad Schallerbach - Schlüßlberg - Grieskirchen Wallern - Bad Schallerbach - Schlüßlberg - Grieskirchen/ Schedule
- 383 - Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach/ Schedule
- 336 - Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr. - Weitersfelden (WS) Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - Weitersfelden/ Schedule
- 611 - (Linz) - Ebelsberg - Freindorf - Ansfelden - Haid - Traun (Linz) - Ebelsberg - Freindorf - Ansfelden - Traun/ Schedule
- 631 - Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St. Dionysen - Leharstraße Traun Hauptplatz - Bahnhof - St.Dionysen - Leharstraße/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 316 - Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg/ Schedule
- 334 - Freistadt - St. Oswald - Amesreith - Langfirling - St. Leonhard b. Fr. Freistadt - St. Oswald - St. Leonhard b. Freistadt/ Schedule
- 433 - Steyr - Sierninghofen - Leonstein - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr. Steyr - Sierninghofen - Molln - Micheldorf - Kirchdorf/Kr./ Schedule
- 250 - Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Johann/Wbg. - St.Peter/Wbg. Linz - Gramastetten - St.Veit - St.Peter/Wbg./ Schedule
- 614 - St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf St.Marien - Nöstlbach - Nettingsdorf/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 373 - Mauthausen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen Mauthausen - Naarn - Perg - Münzbach - Bad Kreuzen/ Schedule
- 335 - Freistadt - Lasberg - Kefermarkt - Gutau Freistadt - Kefermarkt - - Gutau/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels/ Schedule
- 376 - Pasching bei Perg - Pergkirchen - Perg Pasching - Pergkirchen - Perg/ Schedule
- 315 - Linz - Treffling - Schweinbach - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen Linz - Treffling - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen/ Schedule
- 617 - Traun -St. Martin - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfahrplan Traun - PlusCity - Hörsching - Rutzing Baustellenfpl./ Schedule