65 Line
Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Remouchamps Gare→Sprimont Fond Leval) has 36 stops departing from Remouchamps Gare and ending at Sprimont Fond Leval.
65 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Remouchamps Gare→Sprimont Fond Leval (36 stops)
Remouchamps Gare
Remouchamps Grottes
Remouchamps Pont De Sougné
Remouchamps Route De Henumont
Remouchamps Institut St-Raphaël
Aywaille Super Delhaize
Aywaille Dieupart Eglise
Aywaille Avenue Libert
Aywaille Place
Aywaille Gare Sncb
Aywaille Administration Communale
Aywaille Rue du Chera
Florze Carrière Des Hayettes
Florze Garage Ab Liégeois
Florze Centre
Florze Résidence Chera
Florze Etoile
Sprimont Rue Schinler 37
Sprimont Union Coopérative
Sprimont Rue De L'Hôtel De Ville
Sprimont Fond Leval
Sprimont Chemin D'Ogné
Hornay Ecole
Hornay Route De Lincé
Dolembreux Rue du Grand Bru
Hornay Rue De Wachiboux
Lince Rue Beauval
Lince Route D'Ognée
Lince Cimetière
Lince Eglise
Lince Crucifix
Sprimont Xhigné Château
Sprimont Bawe Puce
Sprimont Carrière D'Ogné
Sprimont Rue Van Roggen
Sprimont Fond Leval
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 11:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 11:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 65 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Remouchamps Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Remouchamps Gare→Sprimont Fond Leval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
65 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 65 (Remouchamps Gare→Sprimont Fond Leval) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
65 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Remouchamps Gare and the last stop is Sprimont Fond Leval. 65 (Remouchamps Gare→Sprimont Fond Leval) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Remouchamps Gare→Sprimont Fond Leval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 65, in Belgium
65 - Alternative Directions
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Remouchamps Gare / Schedule
- 65 - Ninane Place→Chenee Pont / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois / Schedule
- 65 - Ninane Place→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Ninane Place / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Remouchamps Gare / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Hautregard→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Florze Garage Ab Liégeois→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Ninane Place / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Hautregard→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Remouchamps Hautregard / Schedule
- 65 - Lince Eglise→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Remouchamps Hautregard / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Gare→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Rue Darchis / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Florze Garage Ab Liégeois→Liege Rue Darchis / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Sprimont Fond Leval / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 2 - 20 Août - Tilleur - Seraing - Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- E20 - Liège - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- 738 - Verviers - Battice - Thimister - Aubel/ Schedule
- 81 - St-Lambert - Montegnée - Grâce-Hollogne - Mons/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 439 - Moelingen/Mouland - Veurs - SPV/FSP - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 377 - Liège - Esneux - Comblain-au-Pont/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule
- 147 - Waremme - Oreye/ Schedule
- 139 - Visé - Aubel - Montzen - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 158 - Chênée - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 396 - Eupen - Kelmis - Vaals/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 248 - Guillemins - Liege Science Park - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 715 - Welkenraedt / Montzen - Birken - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 12 - St-Lambert - Ans - Loncin - Awans/ Schedule
- 53 - St-Lambert - Grâce-Hollogne - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 268 - Fléron - Cerexhe-Heuseux - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 104 - Proxibus de Juprelle/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule