65 Line
Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Zš Herčíkova) has 14 stops departing from Řečkovice, Nádraží and ending at Zš Herčíkova.
65 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zš Herčíkova (14 stops)
Řečkovice, Nádraží
Kronova
Řečkovice, Hřbitov
Palackého Náměstí
Řečkovice
Olšanského
Renčova
Nadační
V Újezdech
Medlánky
Medlánky, Škola
Vozovna Medlánky
Technologický Park
Zš Herčíkova
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 65 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Řečkovice, Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Zš Herčíkova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
65 line bus fare
IDS JMK 65 (Zš Herčíkova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
65 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Řečkovice, Nádraží and the last stop is Zš Herčíkova. 65 (Zš Herčíkova) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Zš Herčíkova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 65, in Brno
65 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 64 - Chrlice, smyčka - Červený písek/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 406 - Ivančice, náměstí - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 262 - Kořenec, točna - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 336 - Vratislávka - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 446 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Loděnice, škola/ Schedule
- 261 - Protivanov - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 49 - Úzká - Dvůr v lese/ Schedule
- 165 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 822 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, žel. st. - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 41 - Vranov, myslivna - Královo Pole, nádraží/ Schedule
- 445 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 672 - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská/ Schedule
- 421 - Lukovany, točna - Střelice/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, náměstí - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule
- 332 - Lomnice, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 509 - Hlavní nádraží - Židlochovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 710 - Blažovice, hostinec - Šlapanice, Riegrova/ Schedule