65 Line
S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark) has 18 stops departing from S. Martino and ending at XXV Luglio 23.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark (18 stops)
S. Martino
San Martino 2
San Martino 64
San Martino 46
San Martino
San Martino
San Martino 6
San Martino Chiesa
S.Maria Del Rovo 2
S.Maria Del Rovo 4
Filangieri 114
Filangieri, 34
Filangieri Magistrale
Viale Crispi
Marconi 25
Garibaldi Principe Amedeo
Cava De' Tirreni FS
XXV Luglio 23
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:25 - 20:30 | 120 - 316 |
Mon | 09:00 - 22:20 | 45 - 120 |
Tue | 09:00 - 22:20 | 45 - 120 |
Wed | 09:00 - 22:20 | 45 - 120 |
Thu | 09:00 - 22:20 | 45 - 120 |
Fri | 09:00 - 22:20 | 45 - 120 |
Sat | 09:00 - 22:20 | 45 - 120 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from S. Martino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
65 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 65 (S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
65 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is S. Martino and the last stop is XXV Luglio 23. 65 (S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (S. Martino→Capolinea Metropark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 65, in Naples
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 49 - Servizio Urbano Montecorvino Pugliano/ Schedule
- 3 - Vinciprova - Seripando - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 60 - Cava - Alessia/ Schedule
- 12 - S. Eustachio - P.zza San Francesco/ Schedule
- 81 - Nocera Inf. - Roccapiemonte - Universita'/ Schedule
- 57 - M.s.severino - Universita' Di Fisciano/lancusi - Acquamela/ Schedule
- 119 - Serre - Eboli - Battipaglia - Salerno - Napoli Aeroporto Capodichino/ Schedule
- 64 - Cava - Annunziata - Croce/ Schedule
- 8 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Battipaglia/ Schedule
- 7 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Via Carmine - Universita'/ Schedule
- 20 - Vinciprova - Sordina (per Via Irno)/ Schedule
- 34 - Acciaroli - S. Maria Di Castellabate - Agropoli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 109 - Novi Velia - Vallo Della Lucania - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 23 - Baronissi - Calvanico/ Schedule
- 97 - Altavilla Silentina - Eboli - Campagna/ Schedule
- 102 - Vallo Della Lucania - Salento - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 79 - Sarno - Codola/ Schedule
- 93 - Montecorice - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 2 - Vinciprova - Sordina (per Via Manganario)/ Schedule
- 66 - Cava - Pregiato - S.anna/ Schedule