652 Line
T. Itaparica / Pontal das Garças via Darly Santos - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 652 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 652 bus (T. Itaparica / Pontal Das Garças) is a circular line with 18 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica.
Choose any of the 652 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Itaparica / Pontal Das Garças (18 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4723
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4501
Rua Da Fé, 21
Avenida Gaivotas, 13
Rua Pavão, 624
Rua Pavão, 412
Rua Tucano, 318
Rua Pelicano, 305
Rua Pelicano
Avenida Gaivotas, 122
Rua Curió, 357
Rua Apóstolo Pedro
Rua Apóstolo João
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4100
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4530
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4822-4896
Terminal Itaparica
652 FAQ
What time does the 652 bus start operating?
Services on the 652 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 652 bus stop working?
Services on the 652 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 652 bus arrive?
When does the T. Itaparica / Pontal das Garças via Darly Santos - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Itaparica / Pontal das Garças via Darly Santos - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 652 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 652 bus stop.
652 Bus Schedule
652 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 40 - 70 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 652 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 652 (T. Itaparica / Pontal Das Garças) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
652 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 652 (T. Itaparica / Pontal Das Garças) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
652 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 652 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Terminal Itaparica. 652 (T. Itaparica / Pontal Das Garças) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 652 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 652 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 652 bus to take on your trip.
Line 652 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 652 (T. Itaparica / Pontal Das Garças) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 652 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 652, in Vitoria
652 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 201 - Bela Vista / Curva da Jurema/ Schedule
- 918 - CDP Vila Velha / T. Campo Grande via BR-101/ Schedule
- 877 - Taquara I / T. Laranjeiras via Colina de Laranjeiras / Taquara II/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 878 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina de Laranjeiras via Chico City - Circular/ Schedule
- 865 - Santo Antônio / T. Laranjeiras via Vista da Serra / Campinho da Serra/ Schedule
- 551 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 750 - Vila Prudêncio / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 731 - T. Campo Grande / T. Jardim América via Vale Esperança/ Schedule
- 593 - T. Itaparica / Vista Linda via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 764 - T. Campo Grande / Campina Grande via Colina / Estrela do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 592 - T. Ibes / Alzira Ramos via Jardim de Halá / Cobilândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 597 - André Carloni / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 526 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Vasco da Gama / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 518 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 746 - Bairro Aparecida / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 826 - T. Carapina / Jardim Carapina - Circular/ Schedule