664 Line
Ewu
STA
STA 664 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 664 bus (Ewu) has 5 stops departing from South Hill Park & Ride Bay 2 and ending at Eagle Station Bay 2.
Choose any of the 664 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ewu (5 stops)
South Hill Park & Ride Bay 2
Leave @ Jefferson Lot
Sr 904 @ 1st (Four Lakes)
Betz @ Al Ogdon Way
Eagle Station Bay 2
664 FAQ
What time does the 664 bus start operating?
Services on the 664 bus start at 7:02 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 664 bus stop working?
Services on the 664 bus stop at 8:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 664 bus arrive?
When does the Ewu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ewu Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 664 (Ewu) bus fare?
The Ewu (Ewu) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 664 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 664 bus stop.
664 bus Schedule
664 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:02 AM - 8:20 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:02 AM - 8:20 AM | 78 |
Tue | 7:02 AM - 8:20 AM | 78 |
Wed | 7:02 AM - 8:20 AM | 78 |
Thu | 7:02 AM - 8:20 AM | 78 |
Fri | 7:02 AM - 8:20 AM | 78 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 664 (from South Hill Park & Ride Bay 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 664 (Ewu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STA info now.
664 line bus fare
STA 664 (Ewu) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STA’s official website.
664 (STA)
The first stop of the 664 bus route is South Hill Park & Ride Bay 2 and the last stop is Eagle Station Bay 2. 664 (Ewu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 664 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Spokane, and helps to find the closest 664 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 664 bus to take on your trip.
Line 664 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 664 (Ewu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 664 bus tracker or a live STA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STA or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Spokane. The trip planner shows updated data for STA and any bus, including line 664, in Spokane
STA Lines in Spokane
- 61 - Highway 2/Fairchild/ Schedule
- 43 - Lincoln/37th Ave/ Schedule
- 724 - Liberty Lake Tech Express/ Schedule
- 21 - West Broadway/ Schedule
- 33 - Wellesley/ Schedule
- 662 - EWU North Express/ Schedule
- 98 - Greenacres/Liberty Lake/ Schedule
- 342 - Fairgrounds Shuttle
- 95 - Mid-Valley/ Schedule
- 25 - Division/ Schedule
- 124 - North Express/ Schedule
- 63 - Airway Heights/West Plains/ Schedule
- 294 - East 8th/ Schedule
- 6 - Cheney/ Schedule
- 74 - Mirabeau/Liberty Lake/ Schedule
- 35 - Francis/Market/ Schedule
- 172 - Liberty Lake Express/ Schedule
- 32 - Trent/Montgomery/ Schedule
- 12 - Southside Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- 1 - City Line/ Schedule