672 Line
Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 672 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 672 bus (Kyjov, Nemocnice) has 13 stops departing from Kyjov, Bohuslavice, Železniční Stanice and ending at Kyjov, Nemocnice.
Choose any of the 672 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kyjov, Nemocnice (13 stops)
Kyjov, Bohuslavice, Železniční Stanice
Kyjov, Bohuslavice
Kyjov, Bohuslavice, Rozcestí
Kyjov, Boršov, Horní Zastávka
Kyjov, Boršov
Kyjov, Čsad
Kyjov, Poliklinika
Kyjov, Gymnázium
Kyjov, U Fary
Kyjov, Palackého
Kyjov, Aut. St.
Kyjov, Nadjezd
Kyjov, Nemocnice
672 FAQ
What time does the 672 bus start operating?
Services on the 672 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 672 bus stop working?
Services on the 672 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 672 bus arrive?
When does the Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 672 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 672 bus stop.
672 Bus Schedule
672 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 14:10 | 52 - 180 |
Tue | 05:40 - 14:10 | 52 - 180 |
Wed | 05:40 - 14:10 | 52 - 180 |
Thu | 05:40 - 14:10 | 52 - 180 |
Fri | 05:40 - 14:10 | 52 - 180 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 672 (from Kyjov, Bohuslavice, Železniční Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 672 (Kyjov, Nemocnice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
672 line bus fare
IDS JMK 672 (Kyjov, Nemocnice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
672 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 672 bus route is Kyjov, Bohuslavice, Železniční Stanice and the last stop is Kyjov, Nemocnice. 672 (Kyjov, Nemocnice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 672 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 672 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 672 bus to take on your trip.
Line 672 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 672 (Kyjov, Nemocnice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 672 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 672, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 48 - Prace, Mohyla míru - Úzká/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 313 - Kuřim, železniční stanice - Lysice, škola točna/ Schedule
- 314 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- 277 - Kořenec, hor.zast. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 930 - Nová Lhota, Vápenky - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 816 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Drosendorf, Schulen/ Schedule
- 815 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 262 - Kořenec, točna - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 542 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- Š88 - Zoologická zahrada - ZŠ Jana Babáka/ Schedule
- 911 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 812 - Dukovany, EDU - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 642 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Bučovice, u školy/ Schedule
- 932 - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice - Nová Lhota, horní zastávka/ Schedule
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- 566 - Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, točna - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 224 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, Hořice/ Schedule
- 250 - Boskovice, hřbitov - Černá Hora, nám./ Schedule
- 522 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Židlochovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule