672 Line
Trevo de Setiba / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 672 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 672 bus (Trevo De Setiba) has 46 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Trevo De Setiba.
Choose any of the 672 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trevo De Setiba (46 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Es-060, 311
Rodovia Do Sol, 6294-6548
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Rodovia Do Sol, 352
Rodovia Do Sol, 852
Rodovia Do Sol, 1462
Rodovia Do Sol, 311
Es-060, 7287
Rodovia Do Sol, 2321
Es-060, 8498
Rodovia Do Sol, 2816
Es-060, 1656
Assefaz-Es
Próximo Fazenda Camping
Posto Belo
Morada Do Sol
Doce Minas
Es-060, 2441
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Es-060, 3724
Rodovia Do Sol, 93
Es-060, 4627
Cemitério Jardim Da Paz
Es-060, 5695
Es-060, 6026
Rodovia Do Sol, 790
Es-060, 8001
Rodovia Do Sol, 790
Rodovia Do Sol, 620
Es-060, 1499
Rodovia Do Sol, 292
Rodovia Do Sol, 2526
Rodovia Do Sol, 2
Rodovia Do Sol, 2
Rodovia Do Sol, 794
Rodovia Do Sol
Rodovia Do Sol, 1038-1242
Rodovia Do Sol, 1038
Rodovia Do Sol, 794
Rodovia Do Sol, 794
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Rodovia Do Sol, 796
Trevo De Setiba
672 FAQ
What time does the 672 bus start operating?
Services on the 672 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 672 bus stop working?
Services on the 672 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 672 bus arrive?
When does the Trevo de Setiba / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trevo de Setiba / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 672 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 672 bus stop.
672 Bus Schedule
672 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 20:20 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:30 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 05:50 - 20:20 | 30 - 60 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 672 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 672 (Trevo De Setiba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
672 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 672 (Trevo De Setiba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
672 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 672 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Trevo De Setiba. 672 (Trevo De Setiba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 672 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 672 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 672 bus to take on your trip.
Line 672 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 672 (Trevo De Setiba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 672 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 672, in Vitoria
672 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 787 - Santo Antônio / T. Itacibá via Campo Verde / Itacibá/ Schedule
- 520 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 792 - Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 822 - T. Laranjeiras / Alterosas - Circular/ Schedule
- 739 - T. Jardim América / Alto Boa Vista via Sotema - Circular/ Schedule
- 533 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Centro de Vila Velha - Expresso/ Schedule
- 769 - Bairro Aparecida / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 984 - Viana / Soteco via Areinha / Vale do Sol / Pam Arlindo Villaschi - Circular/ Schedule
- 587 - Porto de Santana / T. Carapina via Flexal II / BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 770 - T. São Torquato / Bela Vista via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 823 - T. JacaraÃpe / Capivari via Jardim Juara - Circular/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 712 - T. Itacibá / HEAC via José Sette - Circular/ Schedule
- 539 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 866 - Planalto Serrano / T. Laranjeiras via Campinho da Serra I/ Schedule
- 052 - Santo Antônio / Itararé / Consolação/ Schedule