6F Line
九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)
KMB
KMB 6F bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6F bus (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) has 21 stops departing from 麗閣巴士總站 Lai Kok B/T and ending at 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T.
Choose any of the 6F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (21 stops)
麗閣巴士總站 Lai Kok B/T
英華書院 Ying Wa College
富昌邨 Fu Cheong Estate
南昌邨 Nam Cheong Estate
深水埗醫局街 Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po
北河街 Pei Ho Street
石硤尾街 Shek Kip Mei Street
白楊街 Poplar Street
鴉蘭街 Arran Street
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
豉油街 Soy Street
文明里 Man Ming Lane
油麻地眾坊街 Public Square Street Yau MA Tei
勞資審裁處 Labour Tribunal
衛理道 Wylie Road
觀音街 Kun Yam Street
紅磡佛光街 Fat Kwong Street Hung Hom
石塘街 Shek Tong Street
浙江街 Chi Kiang Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T
6F FAQ
What time does the 6F bus start operating?
Services on the 6F bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6F bus stop working?
Services on the 6F bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 6F bus arrive?
When does the 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6F (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare?
The 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate) (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare is about $5.40.
Does the KMB 6F bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 6F bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6F bus stop.
6F bus Schedule
6F bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:35 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:35 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:35 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:35 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:30 | 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6F (from 麗閣巴士總站 Lai Kok B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6F (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
6F line bus fare
KMB 6F (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) ride fare is about $5.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
6F (KMB)
The first stop of the 6F bus route is 麗閣巴士總站 Lai Kok B/T and the last stop is 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T. 6F (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6F has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 6F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6F bus to take on your trip.
Line 6F Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6F (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6F bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 6F, in Hong Kong
6F - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 224R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- N78 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 3C - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 276P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 259S - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 16P - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 83K - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 261 - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)/ Schedule
- 258P - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 11X - 安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 270R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 203S - 澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 273C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule