703 Line
Torres Vedras - PĆ³voa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 703 bus (PĆ³voa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) has 40 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3 and ending at PĆ³voa De Penafirme - Externato.
Choose any of the 703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: PĆ³voa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol) (40 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
N9 - Retiro Da Ribalta - Cruz. Rua Vale De Lobos
N9 - Retiro Da Ribalta (Coopertorres)
PaĆŗl - Rua Do Rio Do Vale
PaĆŗl - Largo Fernando Vicente
En9 (Casal De StĀŖ Ana)
Gibraltar
En9 Cruz. Gronduzeira
En9 NĀŗ 28 - A Merendeira
Av. D. Pedro V - Benfica - Junto Ao NĀŗ 25
En9 Cruz. Igreja
En9 Cruz. Rua Vasco Da Gama - PoƧo
En9 Cruz. UrbanizaĆ§Ć£o Costa Do Soito
En 9 - Bordinheira X - Junto Ao Cruz. Em 555 (Bordinheira)
En9 (Campotec)
Casalinhos De Alfaiata - Ninho Do Pinhal
Casalinhos De Alfaiata - Rua Principal
Caixeiros
Caixeiros - Moinho
Secarias
Silveira - Largo IrmĆ£ Benedita Vale JordĆ£o
Silveira - Refugio Do Maneta
Silveira - Antiga Chagas
Vale Nogueira
Boavista - CafĆ© AtlĆ¢ntico
Boavista (X) Aerodromo
Boavista (X) Casal Dos Feros
Santa Cruz - Parque De Campismo
Santa Cruz - Av. Joaquim Agostinho
Praia De Santa Cruz
Praia Do PisĆ£o
Vale Janelas - Praia Do Navio
Vale Janelas - Avenida Do AtlĆ¢ntico
Vale Janelas - Estrada Do Vale Janela
PĆ³voa De Penafirme - Estrada Principal, 2
PĆ³voa De Penafirme - Estrada Principal, 28
PĆ³voa De Penafirme - SeminĆ”rio
PĆ³voa De Penafirme - Externato
703 FAQ
What time does the 703 bus start operating?
Services on the 703 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 703 bus stop working?
Services on the 703 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 703 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - PĆ³voa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - PĆ³voa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 703 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 703 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 703 bus stop.
703 Bus Schedule
703 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 22:45 | 177 - 441 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:45 | 42 - 83 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:45 | 42 - 83 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:45 | 42 - 83 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:45 | 42 - 83 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:45 | 42 - 83 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:45 | 177 - 441 |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 703 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 703 (PĆ³voa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
703 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 703 (PĆ³voa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oesteās official website.
703 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 703 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3 and the last stop is PĆ³voa De Penafirme - Externato. 703 (PĆ³voa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 703 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 703 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 703 (PĆ³voa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 703 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 703, in Lisboa
703 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 796 - Terminal - PaĆŗl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - SanatĆ³rio - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 723 - LourinhĆ£ - LourinhĆ£/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 732 - Casais Larana - Torres Vedras via Campelos/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 724 - LourinhĆ£ Escola SecundĆ”ria- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia ā EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas ā EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 795 - Praia Azul - Vimeiro/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - SĆ£o Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - LourinhĆ£ (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule