703 Line
Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 703 bus (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) has 40 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3 and ending at Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato.
Choose any of the 703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol) (40 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
N9 - Retiro Da Ribalta - Cruz. Rua Vale De Lobos
N9 - Retiro Da Ribalta (Coopertorres)
Paúl - Rua Do Rio Do Vale
Paúl - Largo Fernando Vicente
En9 (Casal De Stª Ana)
Gibraltar
En9 Cruz. Gronduzeira
En9 Nº 28 - A Merendeira
Av. D. Pedro V - Benfica - Junto Ao Nº 25
En9 Cruz. Igreja
En9 Cruz. Rua Vasco Da Gama - Poço
En9 Cruz. Urbanização Costa Do Soito
En 9 - Bordinheira X - Junto Ao Cruz. Em 555 (Bordinheira)
En9 (Campotec)
Casalinhos De Alfaiata - Ninho Do Pinhal
Casalinhos De Alfaiata - Rua Principal
Caixeiros
Caixeiros - Moinho
Secarias
Silveira - Largo Irmã Benedita Vale Jordão
Silveira - Refugio Do Maneta
Silveira - Antiga Chagas
Vale Nogueira
Boavista - Café Atlântico
Boavista (X) Aerodromo
Boavista (X) Casal Dos Feros
Santa Cruz - Parque De Campismo
Santa Cruz - Av. Joaquim Agostinho
Praia De Santa Cruz
Praia Do Pisão
Vale Janelas - Praia Do Navio
Vale Janelas - Avenida Do Atlântico
Vale Janelas - Estrada Do Vale Janela
Póvoa De Penafirme - Estrada Principal, 2
Póvoa De Penafirme - Estrada Principal, 28
Póvoa De Penafirme - Seminário
Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato
703 FAQ
What time does the 703 bus start operating?
Services on the 703 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 703 bus stop working?
Services on the 703 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 703 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 703 (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) bus fare is €1.05 - €3.25.
Is there a 703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 703 bus stop.
703 Bus Schedule
703 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 22:45 | 177 - 441 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:45 | 40 - 77 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:45 | 40 - 77 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:45 | 40 - 77 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:45 | 40 - 77 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:45 | 40 - 77 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:45 | 177 - 441 |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 703 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 703 (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
703 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 703 (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) ride fare is between €1.05 and €3.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
703 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 703 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3 and the last stop is Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato. 703 (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 703 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 703 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 703 (Póvoa de Penafirme (via Ponte do Rol)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 703 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 703, in Lisboa
703 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 708 - Torres Vedras - Rocha Forte (Adão Lobo)/ Schedule
- 715 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Figueiras)/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 724 - Lourinhã Escola Secundária- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 735 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar e Atalaia)/ Schedule
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule