700 Line
Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 700 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 700 bus (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Catefica (Direta)) has 6 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P1 and ending at Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte).
Choose any of the 700 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Catefica (Direta) (6 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P1
Torres Vedras - (Casa Do Benfica)
En 8 - Torres Vedras - Frente Ao Hospital
Torres Vedras - Frente Á Fundição Dois Portos
João Pereira, En8, Junto À Acral
Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte)
700 FAQ
What time does the 700 bus start operating?
Services on the 700 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 700 bus stop working?
Services on the 700 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 700 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 700 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 700 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 700 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 700 bus stop.
700 Bus Schedule
700 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 00:30 | 55 - 60 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:30 | 5 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:30 | 5 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:30 | 5 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:30 | 5 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:30 | 4 - 30 |
Sat | 06:45 - 00:30 | 30 - 60 |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 700 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 700 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Catefica (Direta)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
700 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 700 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Catefica (Direta)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
700 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 700 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P1 and the last stop is Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte). 700 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Catefica (Direta)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 700 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 700 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 700 bus to take on your trip.
Line 700 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 700 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Catefica (Direta)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 700 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 700, in Lisboa
700 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 712 - Torres Vedras – Vila Verde dos Francos/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 724 - Lourinhã Escola Secundária- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 708 - Torres Vedras - Rocha Forte (Adão Lobo)/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 795 - Praia Azul - Vimeiro/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule