709 Line
Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 709 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) has 80 stops departing from Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo and ending at Cadaval - R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander (80 stops)
Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo
Torres Vedras - Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Casa Benfica
Av. General Humberto Delgado - Junto À FÃsica
Torres Vedras - Terminal Velho
Estação Cp
Mercado
Soerad, Corredoura
Arenes, Cruzamento
São Miguel, En 115-2
Sarge, En115-2, Lar
Sarge, Talho Sarge
Sarge, En115-2, X Ordasqueira
Sarge, En115-2, Quinta Sol
Casal Figueiras, En115-2
Monte Redondo X, En115-2, X Monte Redondo
Monte Redondo, Escola
Ermegeira, Casal Gil
Ermegeira, R. Cidade Torres Vedras, Junto N.º8
Ermegeira, R. Cidade Torres Vedras
Maxial, En115-2, Junto N.º44
Maxial, En115-2, X Vila Seca
Maxial, En115-2, Café Mini-Mercado
Maxial, En115-2, X Escola Preparatória
Aldeia Grande, En115-2, X Sesteria
Aldeia Grande, En115-2, X Lapaduços
Póvoa, En 643, Junto N.º17
Póvoa, Em 643, Junto N.º22
Valentina, Lrg. Manuel Duarte, Frente N.º1
Valentina, R. Principal, Junto N.º13
Aldeia Grande, En 115, Casais Longa
Messejana, En 115, Junto Quinta Messejana
Rodeio, En 115, Junto Marco 1 En 115-2
Rodeio, En 115-2, Junto X Rodeio
Rechaldeira
Vilar, R. Alcantara, Junto N.º89
Vilar, R. Padre António Mª. Oliveira, Frente N.º36
Vilar, R. Alcantara, Junto N.º20
Vilar, R. Comércio, Junto N.º72
Vilar, R. Carrasqueira, Junto N.º25
Vilar, R. Fonte, Frente Bombas Gasolina
Vilar, En 115-2, Frente Km 31,7
Marinha, En 115-2 X Palhais
Avenal - R. Principal, Frente Nº67
Avenal, Bairro Novo, Frente N.º4
Pereiro, R. Principal, Frente N.º11
Pereiro, R. Principal, Frente N.º35
Tojeira, Lrg. Imigrante, Frente Acr Tojeira
Vila Nova, Av. Liberdade, Junto N.º14
Vila Nova, Lrg. Nª Srª Conceição, Junto N.º4
Palhais, Lrg. Comércio, Junto N.º2
Vila Nova, R. Bernardo Martins
Palhais, R. 26 Dezembro, Junto N.º4
Ventosa, R. Bernardo Martins, Junto N.º38
Ventosa, R. Bernardo Martins, Junto N.º54
Ventosa, R. Bernardo Martins, Frente N.º91
Pêro Moniz X, Rua Luis Camões X Em 570
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Junto Placa Paragem
Lamas, R. Combatentes Grande Guerra
Lamas, Lrg. General Costa Gomes N.º2
Casalinho, Lrg. Do Jardim, Frente N.º2
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Junto N.º14
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Junto N.º62
Martim Joanes - R. Luis Camões, Junto Nº20
Martim Joanes, En 115 X R. Pinhal Eira
Martim Joanes, En 115, Junto N.º67, Casal Forno
Casal Cabreiro, En 115, Junto N.º24
Chão De Sapo - Prç. Liberdade, Junto Nº3
Dom Durão - R. Liberdade, Junto Nº 4
Murteira, R. Combatentes Ultramar, Junto N.º124
Murteira, R. Combatentes Ultramar Frente N.º153
Murteira, R. Combatentes Ultramar, Frente N.º23
Murteira, R. Comatentes Ultramar X Trv. Ferreiro
Murteira, R. Comatentes Ultramar, Junto N.º104 B
Chão Sapo, En 115, Frente N.º2, Casal Santa Susana
Casal Cabreiro, En 115, Restaurante Ninho Rato
Cadaval - En 115, Pneumática Cadaval
Cadaval, En 115, Frente Coopermonte
Cadaval - R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 709 (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz) (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) bus fare is €1.05 - €4.30.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 Bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 - 18:30 | 102 - 334 |
Tue | 08:00 - 18:30 | 102 - 334 |
Wed | 08:00 - 18:30 | 102 - 334 |
Thu | 08:00 - 18:30 | 102 - 334 |
Fri | 08:00 - 18:30 | 102 - 334 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
709 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 709 (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) ride fare is between €1.05 and €4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
709 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo and the last stop is Cadaval - R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander. 709 (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Cadaval, R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 709, in Lisboa
709 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 708 - Torres Vedras - Rocha Forte (Adão Lobo)/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 735 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar e Atalaia)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 713 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Turcifal)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule