709 Line
Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 709 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Torres Vedras,Terminal) has 80 stops departing from Cadaval - En 115, Pneumática Cadaval and ending at Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras,Terminal (80 stops)
Cadaval - En 115, Pneumática Cadaval
Cadaval - R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander
Cadaval, En 115, Frente Coopermonte
Cadaval, Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado
Casal Cabreiro, En 115, Restaurante Ninho Rato
Casal Cabreiro, En 115, Junto N.º24
Adão Lobo, R. Liberdade, Junto N.º51
Adão Lobo, R. Liberdade, Junto N.º97
Chão Sapo, En 115, Frente N.º2, Casal Santa Susana
Chão De Sapo - Prç. Liberdade, Junto Nº3
Martim Joanes, En 115, Junto N.º67, Casal Forno
Adão Lobo, R. Libardade, Junto N.º165
Martim Joanes, En 115 X R. Pinhal Eira
Casalinho, Lrg. Do Jardim, Frente N.º2
Lamas, Lrg. General Costa Gomes N.º2
Lamas, R. Combatentes Grande Guerra
Ventosa, R. Bernardo Martins, Frente N.º91
Ventosa, R. Bernardo Martins, Junto N.º54
Ventosa, R. Bernardo Martins, Junto N.º38
Vila Nova, R. Bernardo Martins
Palhais, R. 26 Dezembro, Junto N.º4
Vila Nova, Lrg. Nª Srª Conceição, Junto N.º4
Vila Nova, Av. Liberdade, Junto N.º14
Tojeira, Lrg. Imigrante, Frente Acr Tojeira
Pereiro, R. Principal, Frente N.º35
Pereiro, R. Principal, Frente N.º11
Avenal, Bairro Novo, Frente N.º4
Vilar, R. Padre António Mª. Oliveira, Frente N.º36
Quinta Do Pombo - Em 570 (X) Em 1993, Vale Francas
Martim Joanes - R. Luis Camões, Junto Nº20
Pêro Moniz X, Rua Luis Camões X Em 570
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Junto Placa Paragem
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Junto N.º14
Palhais, Lrg. Comércio, Junto N.º2
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Frente N.º69
Pêro Moniz, R. Marginal, Junto N.º62
Vilar, R. Alcantara, Junto N.º20
Marinha, En 115-2 X Palhais
Vilar, En 115-2, Frente Km 31,7
Vilar, R. Fonte, Frente Bombas Gasolina
Avenal - R. Principal, Frente Nº67
Vilar, R. Carrasqueira, Junto N.º25
Vilar, R. Comércio, Junto N.º72
Vilar, R. Alcantara, Junto N.º89
Rechaldeira
Rodeio, En 115-2, Junto X Rodeio
Rodeio, En 115, Junto Marco 1 En 115-2
Messejana, En 115, Junto Quinta Messejana
Aldeia Grande, En 115, Casais Longa
Valentina, R. Principal, Junto N.º13
Valentina, Lrg. Manuel Duarte, Frente N.º1
Póvoa, Em 643, Junto N.º22
Póvoa, En 643, Junto N.º17
Aldeia Grande, En115-2, X Lapaduços
Aldeia Grande, En115-2, X Sesteria
Maxial, En115-2, X Escola Preparatória
Maxial, En115-2, Café Mini-Mercado
Maxial, En115-2, X Vila Seca
Maxial, En115-2, Junto N.º44
Ermegeira, R. Cidade Torres Vedras
Ermegeira, R. Cidade Torres Vedras, Junto N.º8
Ermegeira, Casal Gil
Monte Redondo X, En115-2, X Monte Redondo
Monte Redondo, Escola
Casal Figueiras, En115-2
Sarge, En115-2, Quinta Sol
Sarge, En115-2, X Ordasqueira
Sarge, Talho Sarge
Sarge, En115-2, Lar
São Miguel, En 115-2
Arenes, Cruzamento
Soerad, Corredoura
Mercado
Estação Cp
Torres Vedras - Terminal Velho
Av. General Humberto Delgado - Junto À FÃsica
Casa Benfica
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras - Gnr
Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 709 (Torres Vedras,Terminal) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz) (Torres Vedras,Terminal) bus fare is €1.05 - €4.30.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 Bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 17:30 | 40 - 147 |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:30 | 40 - 147 |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:30 | 40 - 147 |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:30 | 40 - 147 |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:30 | 40 - 147 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Cadaval - En 115, Pneumática Cadaval), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Torres Vedras,Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
709 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 709 (Torres Vedras,Terminal) ride fare is between €1.05 and €4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
709 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Cadaval - En 115, Pneumática Cadaval and the last stop is Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo. 709 (Torres Vedras,Terminal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Torres Vedras,Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 709, in Lisboa
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 708 - Torres Vedras - Rocha Forte (Adão Lobo)/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 735 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar e Atalaia)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 713 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Turcifal)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule