710 Line
Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 710 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 710 bus (Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais) has 18 stops departing from Gilly Métro and ending at Charleroi Palais.
Choose any of the 710 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais (18 stops)
Gilly Métro
Gilly Louvy
Gilly Haies
Gilly Saint-Bernard
Gilly Rue Didi
Charleroi Abattoir
Charleroi Alouette
Charleroi Motte
Charleroi C. Lambert
Charleroi Cimetière
Charleroi Delferrière
Charleroi I.C.E.T.
Charleroi Blanche-Neige
Charleroi Rue E. Falony
Charleroi Rue J. Jaurès
Charleroi Broucheterre
Charleroi Rue du Fort
Charleroi Palais
710 FAQ
What time does the 710 bus start operating?
Services on the 710 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus stop working?
Services on the 710 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus arrive?
When does the Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 710 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 710 bus stop.
710 bus Schedule
710 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 07:35 | 20 |
Tue | 07:15 - 07:35 | 20 |
Wed | 07:15 - 07:35 | 20 |
Thu | 07:15 - 07:35 | 20 |
Fri | 07:15 - 07:35 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 710 (from Gilly Métro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 710 (Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
710 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 710 (Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
710 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 710 bus route is Gilly Métro and the last stop is Charleroi Palais. 710 (Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 710 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 710 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 710 bus to take on your trip.
Line 710 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 710 (Gilly Métro→Charleroi Palais) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 710 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 710, in Belgium
710 - Alternative Directions
- 710 - Charleroi Palais - Quai 1→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
- 710 - Charleroi Palais - Quai 1→Gilly Gazomètre (M) / Schedule
- 710 - Chatelineau Place Destrée→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus Champs Elysées→Charleroi Palais / Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus Champs Elysées→Chatelineau Place Destrée / Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus Champs Elysées→Gilly Métro / Schedule
- 710 - Gilly Métro→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
- 710 - Gilly Soleilmont (M)→Fleurus Champs Elysées / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- A2 - Fleurus Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 99 - Biesme-sous-Thuin - Beaumont - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 108 - Beaumont - Philippeville/ Schedule
- 65 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Pont-à-Celles (Place)/ Schedule
- 3 - Montignies (Place)-Gare Centrale-Jamioulx (Prison)/ Schedule
- MFON - Marché de Fontaine-l'Évêque (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 70 - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 67 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fleurus (Champs Elysées)/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- CERI - Cerisiers (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 29 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Gosselies (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 129 - Momignies Place - Mons/ Schedule
- 61 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Centrale - Gilly (Soleilmont)/ Schedule
- 86 - Gosselies (Athénée) - Jumet (Gohyssart) - Centrale/ Schedule
- 91 - Montigny - Thuin - Anderlues - Piéton - Chapelle/ Schedule
- 192 - Nalinnes - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 163 - Fleurus - Ransart - Gosselies/ Schedule