725 Line
Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 725 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725 bus (Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale) has 18 stops departing from Dolhain Place D'Andrimont and ending at Verviers Gare Centrale.
725 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 725 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale (18 stops)
Dolhain Place D'Andrimont
Dolhain, Cité Carlier
Dolhain Viaduc
Dolhain Avenue Reine Astrid
Dolhain Préventorium
Dolhain Pont De Bellevaux
Surdents Bassin
Surdents Usine
Verviers Poudrière
Verviers Haute Crotte
Verviers Rue De L'Invasion
Verviers Renoupré
Verviers Rue De La Cité
Verviers Place Sommeleville
Verviers Palais
Verviers Hôtel De Ville
Verviers Place Verte
Verviers Gare Centrale
725 FAQ
What time does the 725 bus start operating?
Services on the 725 bus start at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus stop working?
Services on the 725 bus stop at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus arrive?
When does the Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 725 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 725 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 725 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725 bus stop.
725 Bus Schedule
725 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725 (from Dolhain Place D'Andrimont), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725 (Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
725 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 725 (Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
725 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 725 bus route is Dolhain Place D'Andrimont and the last stop is Verviers Gare Centrale. 725 (Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 725 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 725 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725 bus to take on your trip.
Line 725 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 725 (Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 725, in Belgium
725 - Alternative Directions
- 725 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Eupen Bushof - Quai B / Schedule
- 725 - Eupen Bushof - Quai A→Eupen Bellmerin / Schedule
- 725 - Baelen Village→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 725 - Dolhain Place D'Andrimont→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 725 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Dolhain Place D'Andrimont / Schedule
- 725 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Dolhain Eglise / Schedule
- 725 - Eupen Bellmerin→Eupen Bushof - Quai A / Schedule
- 725 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Dolhain Place D'Andrimont / Schedule
- 725 - Eupen Bushof - Quai B→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 48 - 20 Août - Guillemins - Sart-Tilman Université -CHU/ Schedule
- 710 - Eupen - Welkenraedt - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 9 - Liège - Seraing - Engihoul - Flône - Tihange - Huy/ Schedule
- 339 - Aubel - Remersdaal - Teuven - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 288 - Verviers - Wegnez - Pepinster - Soiron/ Schedule
- 390 - Verviers - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 712 - Thimister - Aubel - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 845 - Stavelot - Malmedy - Sourbrodt - Bütgenbach/ Schedule
- E23 - Eupen - Büllingen - St-Vith - Burg-Reuland/ Schedule
- 173 - Slins - Milmort - Oupeye - Visé/ Schedule
- 708 - Ningloheid - Thiervaux - Pl. Verte - Andrimont/ Schedule
- 139 - Visé - Aubel - Montzen - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 249 - Huy - Ampsin - Villers-le-Bouillet - Amay - Flône/ Schedule
- 362 - Aywaille - Banneux - Theux - Spa/ Schedule
- 46 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Engis - Flône - Amay/ Schedule
- 400 - St.Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 8 - Guillemins - Laveu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 73 - Liège - Rocourt - Liers - Slins - Glons/ Schedule