743 Line
Flexal II Via Alto Lage
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 743 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 743 bus (Flexal II Via Alto Lage) has 37 stops departing from Terminal São Torquato and ending at Flexal II.
Choose any of the 743 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flexal II Via Alto Lage (37 stops)
Terminal São Torquato
Estação Pedro Nolasco
Av. Mário Gurgel, 284
Avenida Mario Gurgel, 19
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 157
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 250
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 804
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 900
Rua Três De Julho, 195
Rua Pedro Nolasco, 115
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 310
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 58
Porto De Santana
Rua Principal, 416 | Praça De Porto Santana
Rua Principal, 410
Rua Principal, 627
Rua Célso Pereira, 687
Rua Manoel Siqueira, 1204
Rua Manoel Siqueira, 3
Rua Silvano Ferreira Santos, 1132
Rua Silvano Ferreira Santos, 802
Rua Silvano Ferreira Santos, 1
Rua Ex-Combatente, 71
Rua Da Beira Linha, 867
Avenida Amelia Siqueira, 403
Rua Amélia Siqueira, 526
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1644
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1535
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1606
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1464
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1122
Rua Dezesseis De Maio, 83
Flexal II
Rua Montes Claros, 187
Rua Do Parana, 711
Rua Sagrada Família, 338
Flexal II
743 FAQ
What time does the 743 bus start operating?
Services on the 743 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 743 bus stop working?
Services on the 743 bus stop at 12:20 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 743 bus arrive?
When does the Flexal II Via Alto Lage bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flexal II Via Alto Lage bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 743 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 743 bus stop.
743 Bus Schedule
743 bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 12:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 12:20 | 36 - 72 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:45 - 12:20 | 36 - 72 |
Thu | 06:45 - 12:20 | 36 - 72 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 743 (from Terminal São Torquato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 743 (Flexal II Via Alto Lage) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
743 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 743 (Flexal II Via Alto Lage) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
743 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 743 bus route is Terminal São Torquato and the last stop is Flexal II. 743 (Flexal II Via Alto Lage) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 743 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 743 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 743 bus to take on your trip.
Line 743 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 743 (Flexal II Via Alto Lage) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 743 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 743, in Vitoria
743 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 732 - T. Jardim América / Caçaroca via Av. Fernando Antônio - Circular/ Schedule
- 523 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Jardim América via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 520 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 173 - Tabuazeiro / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 331 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 182 - Mário Cypreste / Bairro da Penha via Alagoano/ Schedule
- 753 - Roda d'Água / T. Itacibá via BR-262/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 719 - T. Campo Grande / Jardim de Halá via Jardim Campo Grande / Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 750 - Vila Prudêncio / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 605 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Novo México/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 587 - Porto de Santana / T. Carapina via Flexal II / BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 860 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Laranjeiras via Rod. Paulo Pereira Gomes/ Schedule
- 903 - Piapitangui / T. Campo Grande via Viana/ Schedule
- 597 - André Carloni / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 204 - Horto Mercado / Jaburu/ Schedule
- 557 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via Darly Santos / Av. Vitória / 3ª Ponte - Circular/ Schedule