744 Line
Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 744 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 744 bus (Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna) has 19 stops departing from Vyškov, Fritzmeier and ending at Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna.
Choose any of the 744 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna (19 stops)
Vyškov, Fritzmeier
Vyškov, Tovární
Vyškov, Remagg
Vyškov, Sochorova
Vyškov, Lapač
Vyškov, Na Vyhlídce
Vyškov, Hybešova
Vyškov, Tyršova
Vyškov, Autobusové Nádraží
Vyškov, Železniční Stanice
Vyškov, Palánek
Vyškov, U Podchodu
Vyškov, Dělnický Dům
Vyškov, Hraničky
Vyškov, Rostex
Vyškov, Hotel Dukla
Vyškov, Dědice, U Hřbitova
Vyškov, Dědice, Nám. Svobody
Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna
744 FAQ
What time does the 744 bus start operating?
Services on the 744 bus start at 05:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 744 bus stop working?
Services on the 744 bus stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 744 bus arrive?
When does the Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 744 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 744 bus stop.
744 Bus Schedule
744 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:14 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:14 - 15:50 | 25 - 286 |
Tue | 05:14 - 15:50 | 25 - 286 |
Wed | 05:14 - 15:50 | 25 - 286 |
Thu | 05:14 - 15:50 | 25 - 286 |
Fri | 05:14 - 15:50 | 25 - 286 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 744 (from Vyškov, Fritzmeier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 744 (Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
744 line bus fare
IDS JMK 744 (Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
744 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 744 bus route is Vyškov, Fritzmeier and the last stop is Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna. 744 (Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 744 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 744 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 744 bus to take on your trip.
Line 744 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 744 (Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 744 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 744, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- N90 - Kohoutovice, hájenka - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 166 - Brankovice, motorest - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 254 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Letovice, Třebětín/ Schedule
- 445 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 274 - Letovice, u školy - Horní Poříčí/ Schedule
- 911 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- E56 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- XR11 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 551 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Klobouky u Brna, náměstí/ Schedule
- 520 - Vranovice, žel.st. - Židlochovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 68 - Myslivna - Šumavská/ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 105 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, náměstí - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule
- 666 - Osvětimany - Kyjov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 311 - Kuřim, Prefa - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 743 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 931 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Veselí nad Moravou, Náklí/ Schedule
- 215 - Adamov, Horka, točna - Adamov, Adamov III, točna/ Schedule