744 Line
Vyškov, Vtúpv
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 744 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 744 bus (Vyškov, Vtúpv) has 20 stops departing from Vyškov, Fritzmeier and ending at Vyškov, Vtúpv.
Choose any of the 744 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vyškov, Vtúpv (20 stops)
Vyškov, Fritzmeier
Vyškov, Tovární
Vyškov, Remagg
Vyškov, Sochorova
Vyškov, Na Vyhlídce
Vyškov, Hybešova
Vyškov, Tyršova
Vyškov, Palánek
Vyškov, U Podchodu
Vyškov, Lapač
Vyškov, Autobusové Nádraží
Vyškov, Železniční Stanice
Vyškov, Dělnický Dům
Vyškov, Hraničky
Vyškov, Rostex
Vyškov, Hotel Dukla
Vyškov, Dědice, U Hřbitova
Vyškov, Dědice, Nám. Svobody
Vyškov, Dědice, Kasárna
Vyškov, Vtúpv
744 FAQ
What time does the 744 bus start operating?
Services on the 744 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 744 bus stop working?
Services on the 744 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 744 bus arrive?
When does the Vyškov, Vtúpv bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vyškov, Vtúpv bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 744 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 744 bus stop.
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 744 (from Vyškov, Fritzmeier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 744 (Vyškov, Vtúpv) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
744 line bus fare
IDS JMK 744 (Vyškov, Vtúpv) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
744 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 744 bus route is Vyškov, Fritzmeier and the last stop is Vyškov, Vtúpv. 744 (Vyškov, Vtúpv) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 744 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 744 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 744 bus to take on your trip.
Line 744 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 744 (Vyškov, Vtúpv) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 744 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 744, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- XS71 - Vyškov, železniční stanice - Nezamyslice/ Schedule
- 562 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 450 - Jiřice u Miroslavi - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Chrlické náměstí/ Schedule
- 251 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Jevíčko, nám./ Schedule
- 334 - Bystřice nad Pern., Novoměstská - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 903 - Hodonín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 258 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II/ Schedule
- 673 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, nemocnice/ Schedule
- 430 - Rapotice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 151 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Jírova/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 901 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- 934 - Žeravice, obecní úřad - Veselí nad Moravou, u polikliniky/ Schedule
- 444 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Višňové, náměstí/ Schedule
- 509 - Hlavní nádraží - Židlochovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 58 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 231 - Blansko, aut. st. - Studnice/ Schedule
- 511 - Modřice, železniční stanice - Syrovice/ Schedule