745 Line
Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 745 bus (Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb) has 46 stops departing from Waimes Gare and ending at Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb.
Choose any of the 745 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb (46 stops)
Waimes Gare
Waimes Route De Thirimont
Waimes Rue Antoine 23
Waimes Place Communale
Waimes Athénée
Waimes Rue Des Hêtres
Waimes Centre Commercial
Waimes Atelier Dethier
Waimes Zoning
Waimes Hottleux
Baugnez Bagatelle
Baugnez Garage Nachsem
Baugnez Croix Des Américains
Geromont Route De Hédomont
Geromont Eglise
Geromont Lotissement Henkes
Malmedy Bellevue
Malmedy Mon Bijou
Malmedy Super Gb
Malmedy Ravel
Malmedy Gare
Malmedy Grand Fa
Malmedy Place Albert 1er
Malmedy Avenue Des Alliés
Malmedy Complexe Commercial
Malmedy Cité Des Grands Prés
Malmedy Hall Des Sports
Malmedy Papeterie
Malmedy Route De Wavreumont
Stavelot Route De Meiz
Stavelot Masta
Stavelot Route De Cheneux
Stavelot Maison Deroanne
Stavelot Chefosse Viaduc
Stavelot Petites Communes
Stavelot Chemin De Challes
Stavelot Ecoles
Stavelot Place E. Grandprez
Stavelot Route De Parfondry
Stavelot Route De Trois-Ponts 24-26
Stavelot Ferme Legros
Stavelot Longs Prés
Stavelot Pont du Petit Spay
Trois-Ponts Carrefour
Trois-Ponts Pont De La Salm
Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb
745 FAQ
What time does the 745 bus start operating?
Services on the 745 bus start at 07:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 745 bus stop working?
Services on the 745 bus stop at 18:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 745 bus arrive?
When does the Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 745 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 745 bus stop.
745 Bus Schedule
745 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 18:10 | 120 |
Mon | 08:35 - 18:05 | 60 - 88 |
Tue | 08:35 - 18:05 | 60 - 88 |
Wed | 08:35 - 18:05 | 60 - 123 |
Thu | 08:35 - 18:05 | 60 - 88 |
Fri | 08:35 - 18:05 | 60 - 88 |
Sat | 07:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 66 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 745 (from Waimes Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 745 (Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
745 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 (Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
745 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 745 bus route is Waimes Gare and the last stop is Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb. 745 (Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 745 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 745 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 745 bus to take on your trip.
Line 745 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 745 (Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 745 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 745, in Belgium
745 - Alternative Directions
- 745 - Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg / Schedule
- 745 - Weywertz Brückberg→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Route De Wavreumont→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Bullingen B.I.B.→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Stavelot Ecoles→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Faymonville Pont / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Waimes Athénée / Schedule
- 745 - Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Athénée / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Route De Wavreumont / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Stavelot Ecoles / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Stavelot Ecoles / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Stavelot Ecoles→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Bullingen B.I.B. / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 848 - St-Vith - Aldringen - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- 3 - 20 Août -Tilleur-Jemeppe-Flémalle (Trixhes)/ Schedule
- 143 - Huy - Couthuin - Andenne/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule
- 14 - Eupen - Eynatten - Aachen/ Schedule
- 98 - Ecoles de Huy (Circuit)/ Schedule
- 753 - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts - Wanne/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 61 - St-Lambert - Tilleur/ Schedule
- 265 - Aywaille - Lierneux - Verleumont/ Schedule
- 25 - Darchis - Gros Hêtre - Boncelles/ Schedule
- 75 - Liège - Ans - Hognoul - Oreye/ Schedule
- 110 - Barchon - Blegny - Bolland - Herve/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 28 - Fléron-Chaudfontaine-Beaufays-Tilff-Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule