75P Line
大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station
KMB
KMB 75P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 75P bus (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) has 14 stops departing from 大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T and ending at 大埔墟站巴士總站 Tai Po Market Station B/T.
75P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 75P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station (14 stops)
大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T
龍尾 Lung Mei
龍尾村 Lung Mei Village
蘆慈田(龍尾泳灘) Lo Tsz Tin (Lung Mei Beach)
山寮 Shan Liu
汀角 Ting Kok
映月灣 Green Cove
犁壁山 Lai Pek Shan
布心排 Po Sum Pai
䃟頭角 San Tau Kok
船灣 Shuen Wan
大埔三門仔路 Sam Mun Tsai Road Tai Po
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔墟站巴士總站 Tai Po Market Station B/T
75P FAQ
What time does the 75P bus start operating?
Services on the 75P bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 75P bus stop working?
Services on the 75P bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 75P bus arrive?
When does the 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 75P (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) bus fare?
The 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) bus fare is about $7.60.
Does the KMB 75P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 75P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 75P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 75P bus stop.
75P bus Schedule
75P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 75P (from 大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 75P (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
75P line bus fare
KMB 75P (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) ride fare is about $7.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
75P (KMB)
The first stop of the 75P bus route is 大美督總站 Tai Mei Tuk B/T and the last stop is 大埔墟站巴士總站 Tai Po Market Station B/T. 75P (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 75P has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 75P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75P bus to take on your trip.
Line 75P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 75P (大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 75P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 75P, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 288C - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng/ Schedule
- 80A - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 3C - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 71K - 太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 82B - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- N216 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 261P - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 261S - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 269R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate
- 62X - 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 968X - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 16 - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 251C - 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270 - 翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平(循環線) Tin Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule