801 Line
T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via ValparaÃso / Jardim Limoeiro
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 801 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 801 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras) has 21 stops departing from Terminal Carapina and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras (21 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Rodovia Br-101
Rodovia Br-101
Avenida Dos Metalúrgicos, 78
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 5023-5265
Rua Pedro Zangrande
Rua Pedro Zangrande
Rua Pedro Zangrande
Rua Pedro Zangrande
Avenida Guarapari, 1105-1223
Avenida Guarapari, 903-1011
Avenida Guarapari, 901
Avenida Guarapari, 567-603
Avenida Guarapari, 313
Avenida Guarapari, 62
Rua Santos Dumont, 309a
Avenida Civit, 1455
Avenida Primeira Avenida, 84
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Terminal Laranjeiras
801 FAQ
What time does the 801 bus start operating?
Services on the 801 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 801 bus stop working?
Services on the 801 bus stop at 22:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 801 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via ValparaÃso / Jardim Limoeiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via ValparaÃso / Jardim Limoeiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 801 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 801 bus stop.
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 801 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 801 (Terminal Laranjeiras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
801 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 801 (Terminal Laranjeiras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
801 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 801 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 801 (Terminal Laranjeiras) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 801 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 801 bus to take on your trip.
Line 801 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 801 (Terminal Laranjeiras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 801 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 801, in Vitoria
801 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 917 - T. Campo Grande / Areinha via Caxias do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 794 - Santa Luzia / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 868 - Centro Industrial / T. JacaraÃpe/ Schedule
- 742 - T. Campo Grande / T. São Torquato via Expedito Garcia / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 908 - Areinha / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 834 - T. Laranjeiras / Jardim Bela Vista via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 902 - Araçatiba / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 203 - Santa Clara / Ilha do Boi via Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 568 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Camburi - Noturno/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 172 - Mário Cypreste / Itararé/ Schedule
- 599 - Santo Antônio / T. Carapina via Campo Verde / Porto de Cariacica/ Schedule
- 799 - T. Itacibá / Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 501 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 072 - São Pedro / Centro / MaruÃpe/ Schedule
- 400 - Vila Velha / Praia Santa Helena via 3ª Ponte (Bike GV)/ Schedule
- 875 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro/ Schedule