80X Line
秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 80X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80X bus (秦石 Chun Shek) has 18 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 秦石總站 Chun Shek Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 80X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 秦石 Chun Shek (18 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
沙田圍新村 Sha Tin Wai New Village
博康邨 Pok Hong Estate
乙明邨街 Jat Min Chuen Street
秦石邨 Chun Shek Estate
秦石邨石瑩樓 Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate
秦石總站 Chun Shek Bus Terminus
80X FAQ
What time does the 80X bus start operating?
Services on the 80X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 80X bus stop working?
Services on the 80X bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 80X bus arrive?
When does the 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 80X (秦石 Chun Shek) bus fare?
The 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (秦石 Chun Shek) bus fare is $6.00 - $7.80.
Does the KMB 80X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 80X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 80X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80X bus stop.
80X bus Schedule
80X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:35 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:35 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80X (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80X (秦石 Chun Shek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
80X line bus fare
KMB 80X (秦石 Chun Shek) ride fare is between $6.00 and $7.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
80X (KMB)
The first stop of the 80X bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 秦石總站 Chun Shek Bus Terminus. 80X (秦石 Chun Shek) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 80X has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 80X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80X bus to take on your trip.
Line 80X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 80X (秦石 Chun Shek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 80X, in Hong Kong
80X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 248M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長宏(循環線) Cheung Wang (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長宏(循環線) Cheung Wang (Circular)/ Schedule
- 298C - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 274 - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- N960 - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 270S - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- N41X - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 2 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 91B - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)/ Schedule
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 28S - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah/ Schedule
- 251C - 江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)江夏圍 Kong Ha Wai - 元朗(循環線) Yuen Long (Circular)/ Schedule
- 36B - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 270A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- N241 - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 3M - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan/ Schedule