819 Line
Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Chvalovice, Hatě, FREEPORT
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 819 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 819 bus (Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport) has 11 stops departing from Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží and ending at Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport.
Choose any of the 819 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport (11 stops)
Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží
Znojmo, Vídeňská, U Školy
Znojmo, Dukelská, U Mostu
Vrbovec, Sklepy
Vrbovec, Stará Zastávka
Vrbovec, Hnízdo
Dyjákovičky, Hnízdecká
Dyjákovičky, Obecní Úřad
Dyjákovičky, Křižovatka
Chvalovice
Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport
819 FAQ
What time does the 819 bus start operating?
Services on the 819 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 819 bus stop working?
Services on the 819 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 819 bus arrive?
When does the Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Chvalovice, Hatě, FREEPORT Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Chvalovice, Hatě, FREEPORT Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 819 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 819 bus stop.
819 bus Schedule
819 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 240 |
Mon | 06:35 - 21:00 | 60 - 160 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:00 | 60 - 160 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:00 | 60 - 160 |
Thu | 06:35 - 21:00 | 60 - 160 |
Fri | 06:35 - 21:00 | 60 - 160 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 240 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 819 (from Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 819 (Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
819 line bus fare
IDS JMK 819 (Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
819 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 819 bus route is Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží and the last stop is Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport. 819 (Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 819 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 819 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 819 bus to take on your trip.
Line 819 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 819 (Chvalovice, Hatě, Freeport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 819 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 819, in Brno
819 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 568 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 902 - Hodonín, Nesyt, farma - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 730 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP/ Schedule
- 350 - Milešín - Řikonín, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 431 - Ivančice, Hrubšice - Ivančice, škola/ Schedule
- 702 - Úzká - Viničné Šumice, točna/ Schedule
- 153 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 157 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Adamov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 276 - Letovice, u školy - Kunštát, Hluboké u Kunštátu/ Schedule
- 222 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, DSB slévárna/ Schedule
- XS3 - Vlkov u Tišnova - Křižanov/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 258 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Obora, Hutě/ Schedule
- 920 - Tvarožná Lhota, Lučina - Strážnice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 404 - Labská - Radostice, sokolovna/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 254 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Letovice, Třebětín/ Schedule
- 940 - Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko/ Schedule